Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009113-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-21T08:42:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042e2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7071",
"name": "University of York"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009113-2024-UY PROC 1065-1",
"title": "Automated crystallisation plate storage and imaging device",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108634",
"name": "SWISSCI Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UY PROC 1065",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The University of York is pleased to invite tenders for the provision of an Automated crystallisation plate storage and imaging device for protein crystallography experiments in accordance with this Invitation to Tender (ITT).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Automated crystallisation plate storage and imaging device",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of York is pleased to invite tenders for the provision of an Automated crystallisation plate storage and imaging device for protein crystallography experiments in accordance with the enclosed Invitation to Tender (ITT).",
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7071",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"locality": "York",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of York"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1904328211"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108634",
"name": "SWISSCI Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merlin House, Lancaster Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3PY"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SWISSCI Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009113-2024-UY PROC 1065-1",
"title": "Automated crystallisation plate storage and imaging device",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009113-2024-UY PROC 1065-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Mar 2024 · 009113-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "009113-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-21T08:42:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042e2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7071",
"name": "University of York"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009113-2024-UY PROC 1065-1",
"title": "Automated crystallisation plate storage and imaging device",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108634",
"name": "SWISSCI Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UY PROC 1065",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The University of York is pleased to invite tenders for the provision of an Automated crystallisation plate storage and imaging device for protein crystallography experiments in accordance with this Invitation to Tender (ITT).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Automated crystallisation plate storage and imaging device",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of York is pleased to invite tenders for the provision of an Automated crystallisation plate storage and imaging device for protein crystallography experiments in accordance with the enclosed Invitation to Tender (ITT).",
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7071",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"locality": "York",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of York"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1904328211"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108634",
"name": "SWISSCI Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merlin House, Lancaster Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3PY"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SWISSCI Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009113-2024-UY PROC 1065-1",
"title": "Automated crystallisation plate storage and imaging device",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009113-2024-UY PROC 1065-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Jan 2024 · 001739-2024 · tender
{
"id": "001739-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-18T13:27:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042e2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10197",
"name": "University of York"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UY PROC 1065",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of York is pleased to invite tenders for the provision of an Automated crystallisation plate storage and imaging device for protein crystallography experiments in accordance with this Invitation to Tender (ITT).",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 450
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Automated crystallisation plate storage and imaging device",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-02-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-02-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The University of York is pleased to invite tenders for the provision of an Automated crystallisation plate storage and imaging device for protein crystallography experiments in accordance with the enclosed Invitation to Tender (ITT).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10197",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heslington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of York"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/aspx/Home",
"name": "Procurement Office",
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1904328211"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}