← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Autism Pathway, Autism Awareness, Positive Behavioural Support and Pathological Demand Avoidance Training for the Adult Care and Community Wellbeing Directorate Adult Care Teams (ACCW)

Buyer: Lincolnshire County Council →

BuyerLincolnshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Jun 2025

What is being bought

The Council requires a provider to deliver Autism Pathway, Autism Awareness, Positive Behavioural Support and Pathological Demand Avoidance Training for the Adult Care and Community Wellbeing Directorate Adult Care Teams. The service aims to ensure organisational and regulatory requirements are met and provide Adult Care staff with the skills and knowledge required to meet their statutory duties as employees of the Adult Care and Community Wellbeing Directorate in Lincolnshire ensuring that care is person-centred and that the best outcomes are achieved for the people of Lincolnshire.

Delivery location

UKF3

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000Education and training services 80000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Council requires a provider to deliver Autism Pathway, Autism Awareness, Positive Behavioural Support and Pathological Demand Avoidance Training for the Adult Care and Community Wellbeing Directorate Adult Care Teams. The service aims to ensure organisational and regulatory requirements are met and provide Adult Care staff with the skills and knowledge required to meet their statutory duties as employees of the Adult Care and Community Wellbeing Directorate in Lincolnshire ensuring that care is person-centred and that the best outcomes are achieved for the people of Lincolnshire.

Value£33,280

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health and social work servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3711 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer768 median · 17.1 average (38 of 76 with a bid count)7.2 average (38 of 76 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF34711 median · 3.1 average (383 of 471 with a bid count)1.3 average (388 of 471 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Autism Pathway, Autism Awareness, Positive Behavioural Support and Pathological Demand Avoidance Training for the Adult Care and Community Wellbeing Directorate Adult Care Teams (ACCW)

Statusactive

Contracts

Autism Pathway, Autism Awareness, Positive Behavioural Support and Pathological Demand Avoidance Training for the Adult Care and Community Wellbeing Directorate Adult Care Teams (ACCW)

Statusactive
Value£33,280

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055463
Latest release ID035492-2025
Latest release timestampThu Jun 26 2025 14:43:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Jun 2025award, contract035492-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "035492-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-26T15:43:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055463",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-39",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "035492-2025-1",
      "title": "Autism Pathway, Autism Awareness, Positive Behavioural Support and Pathological Demand Avoidance Training for the Adult Care and Community Wellbeing Directorate Adult Care Teams (ACCW)",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-152681",
          "name": "Andrew Whitehouse Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN758235",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 33280,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "description": "The Council requires a provider to deliver Autism Pathway, Autism Awareness, Positive Behavioural Support and Pathological Demand Avoidance Training for the Adult Care and Community Wellbeing Directorate Adult Care Teams.\nThe service aims to ensure organisational and regulatory requirements are met and provide Adult Care staff with the skills and knowledge required to meet their statutory duties as employees of the Adult Care and Community Wellbeing Directorate in Lincolnshire ensuring that care is person-centred and that the best outcomes are achieved for the people of Lincolnshire."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Autism Pathway, Autism Awareness, Positive Behavioural Support and Pathological Demand Avoidance Training for the Adult Care and Community Wellbeing Directorate Adult Care Teams (ACCW)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council requires a provider to deliver Autism Pathway, Autism Awareness, Positive Behavioural Support and Pathological Demand Avoidance Training for the Adult Care and Community Wellbeing Directorate Adult Care Teams.\nThe service aims to ensure organisational and regulatory requirements are met and provide Adult Care staff with the skills and knowledge required to meet their statutory duties as employees of the Adult Care and Community Wellbeing Directorate in Lincolnshire ensuring that care is person-centred and that the best outcomes are achieved for the people of Lincolnshire.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Miss Lucy Sloan",
        "email": "lucy.sloan@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1522"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152681",
      "name": "Andrew Whitehouse Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Andrew Whitehouse Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "035492-2025-1",
      "title": "Autism Pathway, Autism Awareness, Positive Behavioural Support and Pathological Demand Avoidance Training for the Adult Care and Community Wellbeing Directorate Adult Care Teams (ACCW)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 33280,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "035492-2025-1"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Jun 2025 · 035492-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "035492-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-26T15:43:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055463",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-39",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "035492-2025-1",
      "title": "Autism Pathway, Autism Awareness, Positive Behavioural Support and Pathological Demand Avoidance Training for the Adult Care and Community Wellbeing Directorate Adult Care Teams (ACCW)",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-152681",
          "name": "Andrew Whitehouse Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN758235",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 33280,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "description": "The Council requires a provider to deliver Autism Pathway, Autism Awareness, Positive Behavioural Support and Pathological Demand Avoidance Training for the Adult Care and Community Wellbeing Directorate Adult Care Teams.\nThe service aims to ensure organisational and regulatory requirements are met and provide Adult Care staff with the skills and knowledge required to meet their statutory duties as employees of the Adult Care and Community Wellbeing Directorate in Lincolnshire ensuring that care is person-centred and that the best outcomes are achieved for the people of Lincolnshire."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Autism Pathway, Autism Awareness, Positive Behavioural Support and Pathological Demand Avoidance Training for the Adult Care and Community Wellbeing Directorate Adult Care Teams (ACCW)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council requires a provider to deliver Autism Pathway, Autism Awareness, Positive Behavioural Support and Pathological Demand Avoidance Training for the Adult Care and Community Wellbeing Directorate Adult Care Teams.\nThe service aims to ensure organisational and regulatory requirements are met and provide Adult Care staff with the skills and knowledge required to meet their statutory duties as employees of the Adult Care and Community Wellbeing Directorate in Lincolnshire ensuring that care is person-centred and that the best outcomes are achieved for the people of Lincolnshire.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Miss Lucy Sloan",
        "email": "lucy.sloan@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1522"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152681",
      "name": "Andrew Whitehouse Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Andrew Whitehouse Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "035492-2025-1",
      "title": "Autism Pathway, Autism Awareness, Positive Behavioural Support and Pathological Demand Avoidance Training for the Adult Care and Community Wellbeing Directorate Adult Care Teams (ACCW)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 33280,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "035492-2025-1"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}