Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "067918-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-23T15:58:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74413",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "067918-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164690",
"name": "Sinclair-Strong Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2bb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract may be extended for 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of an Autism Diagnostic Assessment service in Kent & Medway.<br/><br/>This contract has been awarded under Direct Award B.<br/><br/>The contract has been awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependant on the activity delivered.<br/><br/>Contract Period: 1st April 2025 - 31st March 2028 with an option to extend for a further 12 months.<br/><br/>This is an existing service.<br/><br/>These are existing suppliers.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Autism Diagnostic Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of an Autism Diagnostic Assessment service in Kent & Medway",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provide Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74413",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentandmedway.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.kentandmedway.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "William Clark",
"email": "william.clark7@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164690",
"name": "Sinclair-Strong Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 22, Building 80"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sinclair-Strong Consultants Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067918-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067918-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provide Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Contract decision makers: Kent & Medway ICB Executive Team<br/>Conflicts of Interest identified: please refer to Register of Interests",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Oct 2025 · 067918-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "067918-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-23T15:58:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74413",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "067918-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164690",
"name": "Sinclair-Strong Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2bb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract may be extended for 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of an Autism Diagnostic Assessment service in Kent & Medway.<br/><br/>This contract has been awarded under Direct Award B.<br/><br/>The contract has been awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependant on the activity delivered.<br/><br/>Contract Period: 1st April 2025 - 31st March 2028 with an option to extend for a further 12 months.<br/><br/>This is an existing service.<br/><br/>These are existing suppliers.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Autism Diagnostic Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of an Autism Diagnostic Assessment service in Kent & Medway",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provide Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74413",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentandmedway.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.kentandmedway.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "William Clark",
"email": "william.clark7@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164690",
"name": "Sinclair-Strong Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 22, Building 80"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sinclair-Strong Consultants Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067918-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067918-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provide Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Contract decision makers: Kent & Medway ICB Executive Team<br/>Conflicts of Interest identified: please refer to Register of Interests",
"initiationType": "tender"
}