Lot 1
No lot description published.
Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust, (LGT) is tendering for a provider for the provision of Authorising Engineer (AE) for Fire Safety. The AE will act as an independent professional adviser to the Trust. The AE is appointed by the Trust in line with HTM 00 and HTM 05. The AE will need to work alongside the trust and its service providers in providing the services of the AE for all designs and installations of Fire Safety Systems, to: • Carry out a preliminary audit report for the Trust that will provide a gap analysis and improvement plan for Fire Safety Management. • Acts as an assessor and makes recommendations for the appointment of the Trust Fire Safety Advisor/Managers. The contract may be extended out to cover the community properties within the contract term
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054db6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042156-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 15:52:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 042156-2026 |
| 16 Jun 2025 | tender | 032726-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042156-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T16:52:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054db6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181517",
"name": "Leviathan Consulting Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ST25-P062",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Authorising Engineer (AE) Fire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust, (LGT) is tendering for a provider for the provision of Authorising Engineer (AE) for Fire Safety. The AE will act as an independent professional adviser to the Trust. The AE is appointed by the Trust in line with HTM 00 and HTM 05.\nThe AE will need to work alongside the trust and its service providers in providing the services of the AE for all designs and installations of Fire Safety Systems, to:\n• Carry out a preliminary audit report for the Trust that will provide a gap analysis and improvement plan for Fire Safety Management.\n• Acts as an assessor and makes recommendations for the appointment of the Trust Fire Safety Advisor/Managers.\nThe contract may be extended out to cover the community properties within the contract term",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE13 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Smart Together",
"email": "hello@activeworkplacegroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Lead",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@activeworkplacegroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181517",
"name": "Leviathan Consulting Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcestershire,",
"postalCode": "WR14 2JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bank Street Business Centre, 6 Bank Street, Malvern,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob@leviathanconsulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Safety Authorising Engineer",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042156-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042156-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T16:52:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042156-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T16:52:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054db6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181517",
"name": "Leviathan Consulting Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ST25-P062",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Authorising Engineer (AE) Fire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust, (LGT) is tendering for a provider for the provision of Authorising Engineer (AE) for Fire Safety. The AE will act as an independent professional adviser to the Trust. The AE is appointed by the Trust in line with HTM 00 and HTM 05.\nThe AE will need to work alongside the trust and its service providers in providing the services of the AE for all designs and installations of Fire Safety Systems, to:\n• Carry out a preliminary audit report for the Trust that will provide a gap analysis and improvement plan for Fire Safety Management.\n• Acts as an assessor and makes recommendations for the appointment of the Trust Fire Safety Advisor/Managers.\nThe contract may be extended out to cover the community properties within the contract term",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE13 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Smart Together",
"email": "hello@activeworkplacegroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Lead",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@activeworkplacegroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181517",
"name": "Leviathan Consulting Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcestershire,",
"postalCode": "WR14 2JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bank Street Business Centre, 6 Bank Street, Malvern,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob@leviathanconsulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Safety Authorising Engineer",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042156-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042156-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T16:52:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032726-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-16T16:24:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054db6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054db6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical 40% Social Value 10% Commercial 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "See tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
{
"id": "71315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hazard protection and control consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Authorising Engineer (AE) Fire",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032726-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032726-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-16T16:24:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust, (LGT) is tendering for a provider for the provision of Authorising Engineer (AE) for Fire Safety. The AE will act as an independent professional adviser to the Trust. The AE is appointed by the Trust in line with HTM 00 and HTM 05. The AE will need to work alongside the trust and its service providers in providing the services of the AE for all designs and installations of Fire Safety Systems, to: • Carry out a preliminary audit report for the Trust that will provide a gap analysis and improvement plan for Fire Safety Management. • Acts as an assessor and makes recommendations for the appointment of the Trust Fire Safety Advisor/Managers. The contract may be extended out to cover the community properties within the contract term",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Contracting Authority is utilising an electronic Tendering system (“E-Tendering Portal”) to manage this procurement and communicate with Tenderers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to Tenderers and all communications with the Contracting Authority, including the submission of Tender responses will be conducted solely via the following link: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome User Guide: https://services.atamis.co.uk/docs/Supplier_User_Guide.pdf Unless stated otherwise in these Instructions or in writing from the Contracting Authority, all communications from Tenderers (including their sub-contractors, consortium members, 9 Document 1: Instructions and Guidance to Tenderers ST25-P062 Fire Authorising Engineer (AE) consultants and advisers) during the period of this procurement exercise must be directed via the messaging service on the E-Tendering Portal.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE13 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Stride",
"email": "d.stride@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}