Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
As part of our Innovate UK-funded project, we are required to develop an offshore wind farm simulated environment where robotic developers can test and validate their systems. To ensure the simulation accurately reflects real-world conditions, we will conduct underwater mapping inspections of key areas of interest, such as the DARE Centre, Grimsby Docks, and LDT. These inspections will allow us to build true-to scale underwater environments, ensuring that objects and obstacles encountered in simulation match those found in real-world operations. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=938434666
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ee95 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012388-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 01 2025 18:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 012388-2025 |
| 18 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 009959-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012388-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-01T19:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42997300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial robots"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140718",
"name": "Frontier Robotics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee95",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AUIP Sensor Package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of our Innovate UK-funded project, we are required to develop an offshore wind farm simulated environment where robotic developers can test and validate their systems. To ensure the simulation \naccurately reflects real-world conditions, we will conduct underwater mapping inspections of key areas of interest, such as the DARE Centre, Grimsby Docks, and LDT. These inspections will allow us to build true-to scale underwater environments, ensuring that objects and obstacles encountered in simulation match those found in real-world operations.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=938434666",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street, Inovo"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Murray Adams",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140718",
"name": "Frontier Robotics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH14 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The National Robotarium, Heriot-Watt University"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@frontierrobotics.ai"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42378
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012388-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012388-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-01T19:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012388-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-01T19:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42997300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial robots"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140718",
"name": "Frontier Robotics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee95",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AUIP Sensor Package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of our Innovate UK-funded project, we are required to develop an offshore wind farm simulated environment where robotic developers can test and validate their systems. To ensure the simulation \naccurately reflects real-world conditions, we will conduct underwater mapping inspections of key areas of interest, such as the DARE Centre, Grimsby Docks, and LDT. These inspections will allow us to build true-to scale underwater environments, ensuring that objects and obstacles encountered in simulation match those found in real-world operations.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=938434666",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street, Inovo"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Murray Adams",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140718",
"name": "Frontier Robotics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH14 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The National Robotarium, Heriot-Watt University"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@frontierrobotics.ai"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42378
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012388-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012388-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-01T19:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009959-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-18T15:24:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42997300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial robots"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42378
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009959-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009959-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-18T15:24:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140718",
"name": "Frontier Robotics"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee95",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AUIP Sensor Package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of our Innovate UK-funded project, we are required to develop an offshore wind farm simulated environment where robotic developers can test and validate their systems. To ensure the simulation \naccurately reflects real-world conditions, we will conduct underwater mapping inspections of key areas of interest, such as the DARE Centre, Grimsby Docks, and LDT. These inspections will allow us to build true-to scale underwater environments, ensuring that objects and obstacles encountered in simulation match those found in real-world operations.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=934499963",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street, Inovo"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Murray Adams",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140718",
"name": "Frontier Robotics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH14 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The National Robotarium, Heriot-Watt University"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@frontierrobotics.ai"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}