Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Harrow →
The London Borough of Harrow has awarded a contract for the provision of specialist compliance audit services to support the Council's electrical testing and gas servicing programmes across its housing portfolio. The appointed auditor will undertake independent audits of the Council's electrical testing and gas servicing activities and provide professional assurance regarding compliance, governance, operational controls, and service delivery standards. In addition to undertaking audits, the provider will work with the Council to review and strengthen relevant policies, processes, procedures, and control mechanisms.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e966 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079822-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 21 2026 10:29:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079822-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079822-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T11:29:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e966",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03362259",
"name": "GAS ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED T/A Phoenix Compliancy Management"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e966",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Auditing Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Harrow has awarded a contract for the provision of specialist compliance audit services to support the Council's electrical testing and gas servicing programmes across its housing portfolio.\nThe appointed auditor will undertake independent audits of the Council's electrical testing and gas servicing activities and provide professional assurance regarding compliance, governance, operational controls, and service delivery standards. In addition to undertaking audits, the provider will work with the Council to review and strengthen relevant policies, processes, procedures, and control mechanisms.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03362259",
"name": "GAS ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED T/A Phoenix Compliancy Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 6NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Waterside Court Galleon Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pcm.co.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03362259",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@pcm.co.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNJ-6975-GJRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079822-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079822-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T11:29:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079822-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T11:29:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e966",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03362259",
"name": "GAS ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED T/A Phoenix Compliancy Management"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e966",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Auditing Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Harrow has awarded a contract for the provision of specialist compliance audit services to support the Council's electrical testing and gas servicing programmes across its housing portfolio.\nThe appointed auditor will undertake independent audits of the Council's electrical testing and gas servicing activities and provide professional assurance regarding compliance, governance, operational controls, and service delivery standards. In addition to undertaking audits, the provider will work with the Council to review and strengthen relevant policies, processes, procedures, and control mechanisms.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03362259",
"name": "GAS ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED T/A Phoenix Compliancy Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 6NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Waterside Court Galleon Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pcm.co.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03362259",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@pcm.co.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNJ-6975-GJRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079822-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079822-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T11:29:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}