Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →
The Council is required to commission an independent annual audit of Leaseholder Service Charges to ensure the accuracy of charges and enable the timely issue of revised bills. The audit must be completed between 1 May and 30 August, with adjustments processed in September. This is a critical service, and failure to complete the audit within the required timeframe would place up to £10m of annual leaseholder income at risk.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068a93 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037523-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 24 2026 10:56:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037523-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037523-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T11:56:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 46710,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46710
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037523-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037523-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T11:56:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC336077",
"name": "Menzies"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a93",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Audit of Leaseholder Service Charges",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is required to commission an independent annual audit of Leaseholder Service Charges to ensure the accuracy of charges and enable the timely issue of revised bills. The audit must be completed between 1 May and 30 August, with adjustments processed in September. This is a critical service, and failure to complete the audit within the required timeframe would place up to £10m of annual leaseholder income at risk.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC336077",
"name": "Menzies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "EC2V 7AB"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC336077",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mdgrp.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037523-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T11:56:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 46710,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46710
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037523-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037523-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T11:56:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC336077",
"name": "Menzies"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a93",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Audit of Leaseholder Service Charges",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is required to commission an independent annual audit of Leaseholder Service Charges to ensure the accuracy of charges and enable the timely issue of revised bills. The audit must be completed between 1 May and 30 August, with adjustments processed in September. This is a critical service, and failure to complete the audit within the required timeframe would place up to £10m of annual leaseholder income at risk.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC336077",
"name": "Menzies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "EC2V 7AB"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC336077",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mdgrp.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}