Find a Tender
complete
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Audiology". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 109 active published awards; 109 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Jul 2024, 13:57 BST | Last source update4 Jul 2024, 13:57 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-047aa0 | ||
What is being bought
Audiology services
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
4 Jul 2024, 13:57 BST - Official notice release published
4 Jul 2024, 13:57 BST - Buyer information updated
4 Jul 2024, 13:57 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis contract has been awarded under Direct Process B The contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered Description of service - Audiology services Contract Period - April 24 - March 25 Plus possible extension of up to 6 months. Contract values are shown in 11.1.7 This is an existing provider of an existing service.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Jul 2024, 13:57 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £3,487,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £3,487,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £3,487,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £3,487,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £3,487,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £3,487,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £3,487,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £3,487,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £3,487,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £3,487,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £3,487,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £3,487,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £3,487,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £3,487,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Memorial Medical Centre Not published · Not published · active Wye Surgery Not published · Not published · active East Cliff Practice Not published · Not published · active Hearbase Limited Not published · Not published · active Westgate Surgery Not published · Not published · active Hi Kent Not published · Not published · active Newton Place Surgery Not published · Not published · active Northgate Medical Practice Not published · Not published · active Scrivens Ltd Not published · Not published · active Specsavers Not published · Not published · active St Richard Road Surgery Not published · Not published · active Sydenham House Medical Practice Not published · Not published · active OUTSIDECLINIC LIMITED Not published · Not published · active Whitstable Medical Practice Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £3,487,000 · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract £3,487,000 · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract £3,487,000 · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract £3,487,000 · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract £3,487,000 · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract £3,487,000 · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract £3,487,000 · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract £3,487,000 · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract £3,487,000 · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract £3,487,000 · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract £3,487,000 · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract £3,487,000 · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract £3,487,000 · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract £3,487,000 · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Contracting authority GB-NHS-91QDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a provider Selection Regime (PSR) Intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. |