Lot 1
No lot description published.
The University of Staffordshire has awarded a below threshold contract to HSL for the provision of Audio Visual Services to the Autumn Awards Ceremonies including equipment, stage and on the day support and de-rigging HSL have previously provided the services and are experienced in delivering within the location
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05de64 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072671-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 10:34:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072671-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072671-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T10:34:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006299",
"name": "University of Staffordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "32330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Apparatus for sound, video-recording and reproduction"
},
{
"id": "32340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microphones and loudspeakers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166226",
"name": "HSL Entertainment Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de64",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Audio Visual Equipment for Autumn Award Ceremonies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Staffordshire has awarded a below threshold contract to HSL for the provision of Audio Visual Services to the Autumn Awards Ceremonies including equipment, stage and on the day support and de-rigging\nHSL have previously provided the services and are experienced in delivering within the location",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006299",
"name": "University of Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Road, University Quarter"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.staffs.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006299",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@staffs.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTX-1922-RJNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166226",
"name": "HSL Entertainment Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 4EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Boothen Old Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hslentman.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41696,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50035
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072671-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072671-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T10:34:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072671-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T10:34:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006299",
"name": "University of Staffordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "32330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Apparatus for sound, video-recording and reproduction"
},
{
"id": "32340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microphones and loudspeakers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166226",
"name": "HSL Entertainment Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de64",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Audio Visual Equipment for Autumn Award Ceremonies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Staffordshire has awarded a below threshold contract to HSL for the provision of Audio Visual Services to the Autumn Awards Ceremonies including equipment, stage and on the day support and de-rigging\nHSL have previously provided the services and are experienced in delivering within the location",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006299",
"name": "University of Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Road, University Quarter"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.staffs.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006299",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@staffs.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTX-1922-RJNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166226",
"name": "HSL Entertainment Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 4EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Boothen Old Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hslentman.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41696,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50035
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072671-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072671-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T10:34:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}