Lot 1
No lot description published.
The BBC currently relies on IMI Social to capture, route, and curate audience contributions from SMS, social media, and WhatsApp, integrating them into BBC production workflows. This enables various on-air applications, such as reading SMS messages on the radio, playing WhatsApp voice notes, and rendering audience data for on-screen graphics. The platform processes millions of messages each month across radio, podcasts, news, and TV. Audience contributions via social media and SMS are a vital editorial component of live radio and TV programmes, often shaping content in real-time. Approximately 4,000 BBC users rely on the system to receive, moderate, and publish around four million messages per month. To ensure continuity, the BBC is procuring a new web-based Social Audience Engagement Solution. A well-structured system will provide key benefits including compliance, auditability, and adherence to governance models. Without it, there is a risk of operational gaps and non-compliance, potentially disrupting editorial workflows and impacting regulatory assurance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a6f1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051907-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 12:54:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051907-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008224-2026 |
| 2 Oct 2025 | tender | 061771-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051907-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T13:54:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software development services"
},
{
"id": "48510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication software package"
},
{
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBB-3762-JQQR",
"name": "Bionics Corporation Ltd (Trading as Broadcast Bioncs)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2025/48",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Audience Interactive Social Media Toolkit",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The BBC currently relies on IMI Social to capture, route, and curate audience contributions from SMS, social media, and WhatsApp, integrating them into BBC production workflows. This enables various on-air applications, such as reading SMS messages on the radio, playing WhatsApp voice notes, and rendering audience data for on-screen graphics. The platform processes millions of messages each month across radio, podcasts, news, and TV.\nAudience contributions via social media and SMS are a vital editorial component of live radio and TV programmes, often shaping content in real-time. Approximately 4,000 BBC users rely on the system to receive, moderate, and publish around four million messages per month.\nTo ensure continuity, the BBC is procuring a new web-based Social Audience Engagement Solution. A well-structured system will provide key benefits including compliance, auditability, and adherence to governance models. Without it, there is a risk of operational gaps and non-compliance, potentially disrupting editorial workflows and impacting regulatory assurance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadcasting House, Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bbc.co.uk/supplying/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "no_reply@bbc.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBB-3762-JQQR",
"name": "Bionics Corporation Ltd (Trading as Broadcast Bioncs)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haywards Heath",
"postalCode": "RH17 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hurstwood Grange, Hurstwood Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bionics.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBB-3762-JQQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@bionics.co.uk",
"telephone": "01444 473999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract is for three (3) years with an option to extend for a further two (2) years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051907-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051907-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T13:54:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Performance could not appropriately be assessed using KPIs."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051907-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T13:54:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software development services"
},
{
"id": "48510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication software package"
},
{
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBB-3762-JQQR",
"name": "Bionics Corporation Ltd (Trading as Broadcast Bioncs)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2025/48",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Audience Interactive Social Media Toolkit",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The BBC currently relies on IMI Social to capture, route, and curate audience contributions from SMS, social media, and WhatsApp, integrating them into BBC production workflows. This enables various on-air applications, such as reading SMS messages on the radio, playing WhatsApp voice notes, and rendering audience data for on-screen graphics. The platform processes millions of messages each month across radio, podcasts, news, and TV.\nAudience contributions via social media and SMS are a vital editorial component of live radio and TV programmes, often shaping content in real-time. Approximately 4,000 BBC users rely on the system to receive, moderate, and publish around four million messages per month.\nTo ensure continuity, the BBC is procuring a new web-based Social Audience Engagement Solution. A well-structured system will provide key benefits including compliance, auditability, and adherence to governance models. Without it, there is a risk of operational gaps and non-compliance, potentially disrupting editorial workflows and impacting regulatory assurance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadcasting House, Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bbc.co.uk/supplying/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "no_reply@bbc.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBB-3762-JQQR",
"name": "Bionics Corporation Ltd (Trading as Broadcast Bioncs)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haywards Heath",
"postalCode": "RH17 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hurstwood Grange, Hurstwood Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bionics.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBB-3762-JQQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@bionics.co.uk",
"telephone": "01444 473999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract is for three (3) years with an option to extend for a further two (2) years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051907-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051907-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T13:54:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Performance could not appropriately be assessed using KPIs."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008224-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-29T16:46:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software development services"
},
{
"id": "48510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication software package"
},
{
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3120000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract is for three (3) years with an option to extend for a further two (2) years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008224-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008224-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T16:46:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBB-3762-JQQR",
"name": "Bionics Corporation Ltd (Trading as Broadcast Bioncs)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-29T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2025/48",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Audience Interactive Social Media Toolkit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The BBC currently relies on IMI Social to capture, route, and curate audience contributions from SMS, social media, and WhatsApp, integrating them into BBC production workflows. This enables various on-air applications, such as reading SMS messages on the radio, playing WhatsApp voice notes, and rendering audience data for on-screen graphics. The platform processes millions of messages each month across radio, podcasts, news, and TV.\nAudience contributions via social media and SMS are a vital editorial component of live radio and TV programmes, often shaping content in real-time. Approximately 4,000 BBC users rely on the system to receive, moderate, and publish around four million messages per month.\nTo ensure continuity, the BBC is procuring a new web-based Social Audience Engagement Solution. A well-structured system will provide key benefits including compliance, auditability, and adherence to governance models. Without it, there is a risk of operational gaps and non-compliance, potentially disrupting editorial workflows and impacting regulatory assurance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadcasting House, Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bbc.co.uk/supplying/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "no_reply@bbc.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBB-3762-JQQR",
"name": "Bionics Corporation Ltd (Trading as Broadcast Bioncs)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haywards Heath",
"postalCode": "RH17 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hurstwood Grange, Hurstwood Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bionics.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBB-3762-JQQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@bionics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061771-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T14:31:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2025/48",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract is for three (3) years with an option to extend for a further two (2) years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "For full details of Conditions of Participation, please refer to the tender documentation."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "For full Minimum Standards and/or conditions of participation, please refer to the tender documentation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software development services"
},
{
"id": "48510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication software package"
},
{
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Audience Interactive Social Media Toolkit",
"value": {
"amount": 2600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3120000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "061771-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061771-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T14:31:31+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Single stage process, with:\n1. Initial submission of tender\n2. Clarifications\n3. Presentations\n4. Best and final offer"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The BBC currently relies on IMI Social to capture, route, and curate audience contributions from SMS, social media, and WhatsApp, integrating them into BBC production workflows. This enables various on-air applications, such as reading SMS messages on the radio, playing WhatsApp voice notes, and rendering audience data for on-screen graphics. The platform processes millions of messages each month across radio, podcasts, news, and TV.\nAudience contributions via social media and SMS are a vital editorial component of live radio and TV programmes, often shaping content in real-time. Approximately 4,000 BBC users rely on the system to receive, moderate, and publish around four million messages per month.\nTo ensure continuity, the BBC is procuring a new web-based Social Audience Engagement Solution. A well-structured system will provide key benefits including compliance, auditability, and adherence to governance models. Without it, there is a risk of operational gaps and non-compliance, potentially disrupting editorial workflows and impacting regulatory assurance.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "In order to take part in this tender, please take the following steps:\n1 - Register your company on the Jaggaer eSourcing portal (this is only required once):\n1.1 Go to https://bbc.bravosolution.co.uk\n1.2 - Click the link on the login page to register.\n1.3 Accept the terms and conditions and click 'Continue'.\n1.4 - Enter your correct business and user details.\n1.5 - Note the username you chose and click 'Save' when complete.\n1.6 - You will shortly receive an email with your temporary password.\n2 - Express an interest in the tender:\n2.1 - Login to the portal with the username/password.\n2.2 - Click the 'PQQs Open to all Suppliers' link.\n2.3 - Click on the relevant PQQ to access the content.\n2.4 - Click the 'Express Interest' button at the top of the page. This will move the PQQ into your 'My PQQs page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only).\n2.5 - You can now access any attachments by clicking 'Buyer Attachments' in the 'PQQ Details' box.\n3. Responding to the tender:\n3.1 - Click 'My Response' under PQQ Details', you can choose to 'Create Response' or to 'Decline to Respond' (please give a reason if declining).\n3.2 - All RFI documentation can be found within the eTendering portal.\n3.3 - Note the deadline for completion, and then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the PQQ.\n3.4 You must then submit your reply using the 'Submit Response' button at the top of the page. If you require any further assistance, please consult the online help, or contact the Jaggaer eSourcing help desk.\n* * All questions relating to this tender should be submitted via the BBC's eSourcing portal at https://bbc.bravosolution.co.uk * *",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadcasting House, Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bbc.co.uk/supplying/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "no_reply@bbc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}