Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
The specification outlines the requirements for auctioneering services to facilitate the sale of various parcels of land and properties owned by North East Derbyshire District Council.
UKF1, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auction services, Auction organisation services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Auction services (79342400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 8,467 | 4 median · 35.3 average (3,258 of 8,467 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,668 of 8,467 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF1 | 30 | 3 median · 31.2 average (9 of 30 with a bid count) | 8.9 average (10 of 30 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 403 | 5.5 median · 5.5 average (2 of 403 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 403 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cbb3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066642-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 10:14:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066642-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-03T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-03T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £41,667 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | tender | 066642-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066642-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T11:14:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"name": "North East Derbyshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NEDDC/032/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41666.67,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price - 60%\nQuality - 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auction services"
},
{
"id": "79957000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auction organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Auctioneering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 41666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "066642-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066642-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T11:14:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The specification outlines the requirements for auctioneering services to facilitate the sale of various parcels of land and properties owned by North East Derbyshire District Council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"name": "North East Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S42 6NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2013 Mill Ln, Wingerworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neddcprocurementteam@ne-derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066642-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T11:14:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"name": "North East Derbyshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NEDDC/032/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41666.67,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price - 60%\nQuality - 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auction services"
},
{
"id": "79957000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auction organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Auctioneering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 41666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "066642-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066642-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T11:14:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The specification outlines the requirements for auctioneering services to facilitate the sale of various parcels of land and properties owned by North East Derbyshire District Council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"name": "North East Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S42 6NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2013 Mill Ln, Wingerworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neddcprocurementteam@ne-derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}