Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "065740-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T18:40:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05294b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05294b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 (Commercial Mission Partner)",
"value": {
"amount": 0.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 1 – Commercial Mission Partner: This Lot is for the Commercial Mission \nPartner(s). Each successful Commercial Mission Partner will be awarded their\nown Commercial Mission Partner Call - Off Contract, detailing the milestones, \ndeliverables and commercial terms that are specific and relevant to them.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details are in the Tender documentation, available in accordance with the Participation information"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details are in the Tender documentation, available in accordance with the Participation information"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Full details are in the Tender documentation, available in accordance with the Participation information"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Full details are in the Tender documentation, available in accordance with the Participation information"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Potential Supplier Pool",
"value": {
"amount": 0.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 2 – Atlantic Net Potential Supplier Pool: This Lot is for suitably qualified \nSuppliers which were unsuccessful in securing a Commercial Mission Partner \nContract but have a solution or service offering which may be of interest to the \nAuthority and, consequently, may be contracted for through a Call-Off Contract\nat any point during the Term of the Open Framework.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details are in the Tender documentation, available in accordance with the Participation information"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details are in the Tender documentation, available in accordance with the Participation information"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Full details are in the Tender documentation, available in accordance with the Participation information"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Full details are in the Tender documentation, available in accordance with the Participation information"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine patrol vessels"
},
{
"id": "35512400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Unmanned underwater vehicles"
},
{
"id": "71354500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine survey services"
},
{
"id": "73112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine research services"
},
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
},
{
"id": "98362100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine-base support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine patrol vessels"
},
{
"id": "35512400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Unmanned underwater vehicles"
},
{
"id": "71354500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine survey services"
},
{
"id": "73112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine research services"
},
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
},
{
"id": "98362100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine-base support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ATLANTIC NET",
"value": {
"amount": 0.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Via DSP."
},
{
"id": "065740-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065740-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T18:40:12+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Ministry of Defence would like to announce the intention to publish an Invitation to Tender (ITT) to contract a Commercial Mission Partner(s) (CMP) as part of the Royal Navy's Atlantic Net (AN) initiative in the near future.\nAN will deliver Underwater Intelligence, Surveillance & Reconnaissance (ISR) as a service through a Contractor Owned, Contractor Operated, Naval Oversight (COCONO) model. AN will be data focussed, providing information direct to the Maritime Operational Commander ashore to inform decision making.\nProspective bidders interested in participating in this ITT should contact the AN Commercial Mailbox expressing interest in this opportunity: NavyDEV-UWBPJCABOT-Commercial@mod.gov.uk."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Full details are in the Tender documentation, available in accordance with the Participation information"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Full details are in the Tender documentation, available in accordance with the Participation information.",
"maximumParticipants": 10,
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2027-12-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Ministry of Defence would like to announce the intention to publish an Invitation to Tender (ITT) to contract a Commercial Mission Partner(s) (CMP) as part of the Royal Navy's Atlantic Net (AN) initiative in the near future.\nAN will deliver Underwater Intelligence, Surveillance & Reconnaissance (ISR) as a service through a Contractor Owned, Contractor Operated, Naval Oversight (COCONO) model. AN will be data focussed, providing information direct to the Maritime Operational Commander ashore to inform decision making.\nProspective bidders interested in participating in this ITT should contact the AN Commercial Mailbox expressing interest in this opportunity:\nNavyDEV-UWBPJCABOT-Commercial@mod.gov.uk.\nFurther instructions will be provided to organisations upon receipt of expressions of interest including detailed security instructions.\nThe procurement process will be run through the Defence Sourcing Portal (DSP), therefore interested parties should ensure they are registered on the portal in advance. Please visit the DSP for Supplier guidance and details on how to register at:\nhttps://contracts.mod.uk/esop/ogc-host/public/mod/web/login.html?VISITORID=e69925cf-8489-468e-89bb-747dc9ef637d&_ncp=1758885637740.1948901-1\nA procurement launch event took place virtually on 15 October 2025, following earlier phases or market engagement. Information in relation to the completed market engagement is available on the DSP. \nPlease note, this procurement is exempt from the Procurement Act 2023 under Defence Intelligence and National Security Grounds. The Authority intends to follow the spirit of the Procurement Act where possible, hence the open publication of this notice. However, not all information is able to be provided at OFFICIAL as would be required in a complete notice. As stated in such sections, full details are in the Tender documentation, available upon following the instructions that will be provided once a supplier expresses their interest in accordance with the above. \nPlease also refer to previously published notice 2025/S 000-028641.",
"riskDetails": "Full details are in the Tender documentation, available in accordance with the Participation information",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Full details are in the Tender documentation, available in accordance with the Participation information"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-05T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/ogc-host/public/mod/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-11-26T11:59:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Team",
"email": "NavyDEV-UWBPJCABOT-Commercial@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
15 Oct 2025 · 065740-2025 · tender
{
"id": "065740-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T18:40:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05294b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05294b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 (Commercial Mission Partner)",
"value": {
"amount": 0.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 1 – Commercial Mission Partner: This Lot is for the Commercial Mission \nPartner(s). Each successful Commercial Mission Partner will be awarded their\nown Commercial Mission Partner Call - Off Contract, detailing the milestones, \ndeliverables and commercial terms that are specific and relevant to them.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details are in the Tender documentation, available in accordance with the Participation information"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details are in the Tender documentation, available in accordance with the Participation information"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Full details are in the Tender documentation, available in accordance with the Participation information"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Full details are in the Tender documentation, available in accordance with the Participation information"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Potential Supplier Pool",
"value": {
"amount": 0.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 2 – Atlantic Net Potential Supplier Pool: This Lot is for suitably qualified \nSuppliers which were unsuccessful in securing a Commercial Mission Partner \nContract but have a solution or service offering which may be of interest to the \nAuthority and, consequently, may be contracted for through a Call-Off Contract\nat any point during the Term of the Open Framework.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details are in the Tender documentation, available in accordance with the Participation information"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details are in the Tender documentation, available in accordance with the Participation information"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Full details are in the Tender documentation, available in accordance with the Participation information"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Full details are in the Tender documentation, available in accordance with the Participation information"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine patrol vessels"
},
{
"id": "35512400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Unmanned underwater vehicles"
},
{
"id": "71354500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine survey services"
},
{
"id": "73112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine research services"
},
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
},
{
"id": "98362100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine-base support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine patrol vessels"
},
{
"id": "35512400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Unmanned underwater vehicles"
},
{
"id": "71354500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine survey services"
},
{
"id": "73112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine research services"
},
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
},
{
"id": "98362100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine-base support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ATLANTIC NET",
"value": {
"amount": 0.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Via DSP."
},
{
"id": "065740-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065740-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T18:40:12+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Ministry of Defence would like to announce the intention to publish an Invitation to Tender (ITT) to contract a Commercial Mission Partner(s) (CMP) as part of the Royal Navy's Atlantic Net (AN) initiative in the near future.\nAN will deliver Underwater Intelligence, Surveillance & Reconnaissance (ISR) as a service through a Contractor Owned, Contractor Operated, Naval Oversight (COCONO) model. AN will be data focussed, providing information direct to the Maritime Operational Commander ashore to inform decision making.\nProspective bidders interested in participating in this ITT should contact the AN Commercial Mailbox expressing interest in this opportunity: NavyDEV-UWBPJCABOT-Commercial@mod.gov.uk."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Full details are in the Tender documentation, available in accordance with the Participation information"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Full details are in the Tender documentation, available in accordance with the Participation information.",
"maximumParticipants": 10,
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2027-12-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Ministry of Defence would like to announce the intention to publish an Invitation to Tender (ITT) to contract a Commercial Mission Partner(s) (CMP) as part of the Royal Navy's Atlantic Net (AN) initiative in the near future.\nAN will deliver Underwater Intelligence, Surveillance & Reconnaissance (ISR) as a service through a Contractor Owned, Contractor Operated, Naval Oversight (COCONO) model. AN will be data focussed, providing information direct to the Maritime Operational Commander ashore to inform decision making.\nProspective bidders interested in participating in this ITT should contact the AN Commercial Mailbox expressing interest in this opportunity:\nNavyDEV-UWBPJCABOT-Commercial@mod.gov.uk.\nFurther instructions will be provided to organisations upon receipt of expressions of interest including detailed security instructions.\nThe procurement process will be run through the Defence Sourcing Portal (DSP), therefore interested parties should ensure they are registered on the portal in advance. Please visit the DSP for Supplier guidance and details on how to register at:\nhttps://contracts.mod.uk/esop/ogc-host/public/mod/web/login.html?VISITORID=e69925cf-8489-468e-89bb-747dc9ef637d&_ncp=1758885637740.1948901-1\nA procurement launch event took place virtually on 15 October 2025, following earlier phases or market engagement. Information in relation to the completed market engagement is available on the DSP. \nPlease note, this procurement is exempt from the Procurement Act 2023 under Defence Intelligence and National Security Grounds. The Authority intends to follow the spirit of the Procurement Act where possible, hence the open publication of this notice. However, not all information is able to be provided at OFFICIAL as would be required in a complete notice. As stated in such sections, full details are in the Tender documentation, available upon following the instructions that will be provided once a supplier expresses their interest in accordance with the above. \nPlease also refer to previously published notice 2025/S 000-028641.",
"riskDetails": "Full details are in the Tender documentation, available in accordance with the Participation information",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Full details are in the Tender documentation, available in accordance with the Participation information"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-05T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/ogc-host/public/mod/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-11-26T11:59:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Team",
"email": "NavyDEV-UWBPJCABOT-Commercial@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}30 May 2025 · 028641-2025 · planning
{
"id": "028641-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T09:18:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05294b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05294b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project Cabot - ATLANTIC NET",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Phase 1 - ATLANTIC NET. The first phase would deliver ASW as a service” through a Contractor Owned, Contractor Operated, Naval Oversight (COCONO) model. Lean crewed, remotely operated or autonomous uncrewed systems, delivered by an industry mission partner. ATLANTIC NET would see acoustic data, triaged by AI/ML algorithms, supplied to a secure Remote Operations Centre (ROC) for analysis by RN staff. Thereby significantly increasing mass and persistence at sea whilst releasing traditional RN platforms for other tasking.\nPrevious NOTICE reference: 100540811 FTS PIN",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julian Hackett",
"email": "navydev-uwbpjcabot-commercial@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "028641-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028641-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T09:18:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}