Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Flintshire County Council →
Atgyfeiriadau gan Iechyd Galwedigaethol Cyngor Sir y Fflint ar gyfer darparu gwasanaethau clinig Ffisiotherapi sy'n cynnwys asesiadau Risg yn y Gweithle ac Asesiadau Swyddogaethol. Referrals from Flintshire County Council Occupational Health for the provision of Physiotherapy clinic services incorporating Workplace Risk assessments and Functional Assessments
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0689b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037120-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 23 2026 13:13:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037120-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037120-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T14:13:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-6767-XTDX",
"name": "Andrea Townson"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689b5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Atgyfeiriadau gan Iechyd Galwedigaethol Cyngor Sir y Fflint ar gyfer darparu gwasanaethau clinig Ffisiotherapi / ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Atgyfeiriadau gan Iechyd Galwedigaethol Cyngor Sir y Fflint ar gyfer darparu gwasanaethau clinig Ffisiotherapi sy'n cynnwys asesiadau Risg yn y Gweithle ac Asesiadau Swyddogaethol.\nReferrals from Flintshire County Council Occupational Health for the provision of Physiotherapy clinic services incorporating Workplace Risk assessments and Functional Assessments",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH7 6NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "janet.jones@flintshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-6767-XTDX",
"name": "Andrea Townson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH4 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Old Wrexham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGD-6767-XTDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "animal_physio@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Flintshire County Council Contract for Referrals from Occupational Health for the provision of Physiotherapy clinic services incorporating Workplace Risk assessments and Functional Assessments.",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50399.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037120-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037120-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T14:13:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037120-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T14:13:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-6767-XTDX",
"name": "Andrea Townson"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689b5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Atgyfeiriadau gan Iechyd Galwedigaethol Cyngor Sir y Fflint ar gyfer darparu gwasanaethau clinig Ffisiotherapi / ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Atgyfeiriadau gan Iechyd Galwedigaethol Cyngor Sir y Fflint ar gyfer darparu gwasanaethau clinig Ffisiotherapi sy'n cynnwys asesiadau Risg yn y Gweithle ac Asesiadau Swyddogaethol.\nReferrals from Flintshire County Council Occupational Health for the provision of Physiotherapy clinic services incorporating Workplace Risk assessments and Functional Assessments",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH7 6NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "janet.jones@flintshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-6767-XTDX",
"name": "Andrea Townson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH4 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Old Wrexham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGD-6767-XTDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "animal_physio@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Flintshire County Council Contract for Referrals from Occupational Health for the provision of Physiotherapy clinic services incorporating Workplace Risk assessments and Functional Assessments.",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50399.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037120-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037120-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T14:13:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}