Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Devon County Council →
Zebra Crossing, increased build out width at crossing points to aid pedestrian waiting and acting as a traffic calming measure.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04ea18 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b0a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054176-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 10:20:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054176-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054176-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T11:20:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBR-5114-YBYX",
"name": " Kennford Tarmacadam Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": " FWKORD0024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ATF5 Woolbrook Road, Sidmouth Zebra Crossing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Zebra Crossing, increased build out width at crossing points to aid pedestrian waiting and acting as a traffic calming measure. ",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.devon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jordan Facey",
"email": "Jordan.facey@devon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392383000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBR-5114-YBYX",
"name": " Kennford Tarmacadam Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charnwood House, Clyst Honiton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBR-5114-YBYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@kennfordtarmacadam.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ATF5 Woolbrook Road, Sidmouth Zebra Crossing ",
"value": {
"amount": 77876.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93451.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054176-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054176-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T11:20:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ea18",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea18",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "054176-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T11:20:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBR-5114-YBYX",
"name": " Kennford Tarmacadam Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": " FWKORD0024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ATF5 Woolbrook Road, Sidmouth Zebra Crossing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Zebra Crossing, increased build out width at crossing points to aid pedestrian waiting and acting as a traffic calming measure. ",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.devon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jordan Facey",
"email": "Jordan.facey@devon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392383000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBR-5114-YBYX",
"name": " Kennford Tarmacadam Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charnwood House, Clyst Honiton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBR-5114-YBYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@kennfordtarmacadam.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ATF5 Woolbrook Road, Sidmouth Zebra Crossing ",
"value": {
"amount": 77876.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93451.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054176-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054176-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T11:20:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ea18",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea18",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}