Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The University of Bath →
The purpose of this tender is to invite proposals from qualified contractors for the replacement of the existing synthetic turf (AstroTurf) surface, including the shockpad layer, at the Sports Training Village, University of Bath. The appointed contractor will be responsible for the removal of the current surface and the full delivery of a new artificial turf system suitable for hockey, ensuring compliance with all relevant standards. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=956820896
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05014b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031219-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 10 2025 11:05:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031219-2025 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | tender | 014550-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031219-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-10T12:05:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05014b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "The University of Bath"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39293300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artificial grass"
},
{
"id": "45212210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Single-purpose sports facilities construction work"
},
{
"id": "45236119",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair work on sports fields"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 333333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031219-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031219-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T12:05:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150910",
"name": "Verde Recreo LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoBath/Proc/1386",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Astro Pitch Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this tender is to invite proposals from qualified contractors for the replacement of the existing synthetic turf (AstroTurf) surface, including the shockpad layer, at the Sports Training Village, University of Bath. The appointed contractor will be responsible for the removal of the current surface and the full delivery of a new artificial turf system suitable for hockey, ensuring compliance with all relevant standards.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=956820896",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "The University of Bath",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 7AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Claverton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Haynes",
"email": "lh295@bath.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150910",
"name": "Verde Recreo LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS30 8FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Warmley Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jon@weareverde.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031219-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-10T12:05:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05014b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "The University of Bath"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39293300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artificial grass"
},
{
"id": "45212210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Single-purpose sports facilities construction work"
},
{
"id": "45236119",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair work on sports fields"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 333333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031219-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031219-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T12:05:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150910",
"name": "Verde Recreo LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoBath/Proc/1386",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Astro Pitch Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this tender is to invite proposals from qualified contractors for the replacement of the existing synthetic turf (AstroTurf) surface, including the shockpad layer, at the Sports Training Village, University of Bath. The appointed contractor will be responsible for the removal of the current surface and the full delivery of a new artificial turf system suitable for hockey, ensuring compliance with all relevant standards.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=956820896",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "The University of Bath",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 7AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Claverton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Haynes",
"email": "lh295@bath.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150910",
"name": "Verde Recreo LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS30 8FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Warmley Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jon@weareverde.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014550-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-11T12:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05014b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "The University of Bath"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05014b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 333333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39293300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artificial grass"
},
{
"id": "45212210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Single-purpose sports facilities construction work"
},
{
"id": "45236119",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair work on sports fields"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Astro Pitch Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 333333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014550-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014550-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-11T12:05:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this tender is to invite proposals from qualified contractors for the replacement of the existing synthetic turf (AstroTurf) surface, including the shockpad layer, at the Sports Training Village, University of Bath. The appointed contractor will be responsible for the removal of the current surface and the full delivery of a new artificial turf system suitable for hockey, ensuring compliance with all relevant standards.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bath:-Artificial-grass./DCD228337X\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/DCD228337X",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/DCD228337X",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "The University of Bath",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 7AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Claverton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Haynes",
"email": "lh295@bath.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}