South Yorkshire Managed Letting Agents
See Tender document pack
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Astrea Academy Trust →
Creating a framework of Letting Agents
UKE31 · UKH12
See Tender document pack
Award criteria
price
See Tender Pack
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Non-residential property renting or leasing services | Not published |
| 2 | Non-residential property renting or leasing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Non-residential property renting or leasing services (70220000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 1,606 | 3 median · 36.4 average (522 of 1,606 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (608 of 1,606 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE31 | 9 | 1.5 median · 2.3 average (4 of 9 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03db82 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023926-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 15 2023 14:27:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2023 | award, contract | 023926-2023 |
| 21 Jun 2023 | tender | 017723-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023926-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-08-15T15:27:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03db82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-85745",
"name": "Astrea Academy Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023926-2023-AATLA21062023-1",
"title": "Lettings Agent Framework - South Yorkshire",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90274",
"name": "Vivify Venues Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90276",
"name": "Edu-Lettings UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90277",
"name": "Schools Plus Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90275",
"name": "Actihire Venues Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "023926-2023-AATLA21062023-2",
"title": "Lettings Agent Framework - Cambridge",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90275",
"name": "Actihire Venues Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90274",
"name": "Vivify Venues Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90278",
"name": "Edu-Lettings UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90277",
"name": "Schools Plus Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AATLA21062023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "South Yorkshire Managed Letting Agents",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "See Tender document pack",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cambridge Managed Letting Agents",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "See Tender Pack",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property renting or leasing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property renting or leasing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Astrea Academy Trust Managed Letting Agent Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Creating a framework of Letting Agents",
"classification": {
"id": "70220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property renting or leasing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85745",
"name": "Astrea Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 4WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.astreaacademytrust.org",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Multi Academy Trust"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Astrea Academy Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@astreaacademytrust.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90274",
"name": "Vivify Venues Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Silk Street, Ancoats"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Vivify Venues Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90275",
"name": "Actihire Venues Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "Sale",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marsland Chambers, 1a Marsland Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Actihire Venues Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90276",
"name": "Edu-Lettings UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"locality": "Bolton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Bayley House, St Georges Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edu-Lettings UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90277",
"name": "Schools Plus Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Hinton Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Schools Plus Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90278",
"name": "Edu-Lettings UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "Bolton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st floor, Bayley House, St George Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edu-Lettings UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21017",
"name": "Department of Education",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Education"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023926-2023-AATLA21062023-1",
"title": "Lettings Agent Framework - South Yorkshire",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023926-2023-AATLA21062023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "023926-2023-AATLA21062023-2",
"title": "Lettings Agent Framework - Cambridge",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023926-2023-AATLA21062023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023926-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-08-15T15:27:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03db82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-85745",
"name": "Astrea Academy Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023926-2023-AATLA21062023-1",
"title": "Lettings Agent Framework - South Yorkshire",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90274",
"name": "Vivify Venues Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90276",
"name": "Edu-Lettings UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90277",
"name": "Schools Plus Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90275",
"name": "Actihire Venues Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "023926-2023-AATLA21062023-2",
"title": "Lettings Agent Framework - Cambridge",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90275",
"name": "Actihire Venues Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90274",
"name": "Vivify Venues Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90278",
"name": "Edu-Lettings UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90277",
"name": "Schools Plus Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AATLA21062023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "South Yorkshire Managed Letting Agents",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "See Tender document pack",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cambridge Managed Letting Agents",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "See Tender Pack",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property renting or leasing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property renting or leasing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Astrea Academy Trust Managed Letting Agent Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Creating a framework of Letting Agents",
"classification": {
"id": "70220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property renting or leasing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85745",
"name": "Astrea Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 4WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.astreaacademytrust.org",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Multi Academy Trust"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Astrea Academy Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@astreaacademytrust.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90274",
"name": "Vivify Venues Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Silk Street, Ancoats"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Vivify Venues Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90275",
"name": "Actihire Venues Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "Sale",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marsland Chambers, 1a Marsland Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Actihire Venues Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90276",
"name": "Edu-Lettings UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"locality": "Bolton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Bayley House, St Georges Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edu-Lettings UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90277",
"name": "Schools Plus Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Hinton Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Schools Plus Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90278",
"name": "Edu-Lettings UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "Bolton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st floor, Bayley House, St George Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edu-Lettings UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21017",
"name": "Department of Education",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Education"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023926-2023-AATLA21062023-1",
"title": "Lettings Agent Framework - South Yorkshire",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023926-2023-AATLA21062023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "023926-2023-AATLA21062023-2",
"title": "Lettings Agent Framework - Cambridge",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023926-2023-AATLA21062023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017723-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-21T18:46:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03db82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-85745",
"name": "Astrea Academy Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AATLA21062023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "South Yorkshire Managed Letting Agents",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "See Tender document pack",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cambridge Managed Letting Agents",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "See Tender Pack",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property renting or leasing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property renting or leasing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Astrea Academy Trust Managed Letting Agent Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-07-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "4 years",
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-07-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Creating a framework of Letting Agents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "70220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property renting or leasing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendorganiser.co.uk/educationportal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85745",
"name": "Astrea Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 4WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.astreaacademytrust.org",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Multi Academy Trust"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Astrea Academy Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendorganiser.co.uk/educationportal",
"email": "procurement@astreaacademytrust.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21017",
"name": "Department of Education",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Education"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}