Lot 1
Asset Verification - awarded under Healthcare Planning, Construction consultancy and Ancillary Services Service - NHS SBS 10190. Additional information: Call Off from NHS SBS Framework
Award criteria
price
Asset verification
UKC21
Asset Verification - awarded under Healthcare Planning, Construction consultancy and Ancillary Services Service - NHS SBS 10190. Additional information: Call Off from NHS SBS Framework
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business and management consultancy services (79410000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 4,066 | 3 median · 34 average (1,065 of 4,066 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,198 of 4,066 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC21 | 4 | 6 median · 6 average (2 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06584d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015293-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 14:22:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015293-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015293-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-19T14:22:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06584d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140276",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015293-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174927",
"name": "Turner and Townsend Project Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NH2124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Asset Verification - awarded under Healthcare Planning, Construction consultancy and Ancillary Services Service - NHS SBS 10190. Additional information: Call Off from NHS SBS Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Verification exercise",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Asset verification",
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Award under NHS SBS Framework at best VFM",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140276",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"locality": "North Shields",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Greenwood",
"email": "paul.greenwood@nhct.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7747797572"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174927",
"name": "Turner and Townsend Project Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"locality": "leeds",
"postalCode": "LS18 4GH.",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Low Hall, Calverley Lane, Horsforth, Leeds"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.turnerandtownsend.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06468643",
"legalName": "Turner and Townsend Project Management Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7483141012"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015293-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 377468,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015293-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015293-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-19T14:22:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06584d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140276",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015293-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174927",
"name": "Turner and Townsend Project Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NH2124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Asset Verification - awarded under Healthcare Planning, Construction consultancy and Ancillary Services Service - NHS SBS 10190. Additional information: Call Off from NHS SBS Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Verification exercise",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Asset verification",
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Award under NHS SBS Framework at best VFM",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140276",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"locality": "North Shields",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Greenwood",
"email": "paul.greenwood@nhct.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7747797572"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174927",
"name": "Turner and Townsend Project Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"locality": "leeds",
"postalCode": "LS18 4GH.",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Low Hall, Calverley Lane, Horsforth, Leeds"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.turnerandtownsend.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06468643",
"legalName": "Turner and Townsend Project Management Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7483141012"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015293-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 377468,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015293-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}