Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Oxford City Council →
Valuation of real estate assets within the General Fund in accordance with RICS Valuation CCS RM6168 Framework call off
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0610d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007570-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 12:38:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007570-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007570-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T12:38:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC304417",
"name": "CARTER JONAS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610d9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asset valuations 2025/26 - GF",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Valuation of real estate assets within the General Fund in accordance with RICS Valuation \nCCS RM6168 Framework call off",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC304417",
"name": "CARTER JONAS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Chapel Pl"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carterjonas.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC304417",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@carterjonas.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQD-8443-VLXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007570-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007570-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T12:38:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007570-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T12:38:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC304417",
"name": "CARTER JONAS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610d9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asset valuations 2025/26 - GF",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Valuation of real estate assets within the General Fund in accordance with RICS Valuation \nCCS RM6168 Framework call off",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC304417",
"name": "CARTER JONAS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Chapel Pl"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carterjonas.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC304417",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@carterjonas.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQD-8443-VLXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007570-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007570-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T12:38:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}