Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "056368-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T18:33:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b55c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b55c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Commercial Assets",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Commercial Assets e.g., office, retail, industrial, roadside, hotel, food & beverage (restaurants, pubs, cafes, bars) and commercial leisure (gyms, cinemas, nightclubs)\n1A - Valuations \n1B - Lease Advisory \n1C - Agency",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "criteria",
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price 30%\nQuality 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Operational & Community Assets",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Operational & Community Assets e.g., community facilities, day centres, leisure centres, theatres, entertainment venues, sports clubs & pavilions, healthcare, education, car parks, park & rides, garage blocks and public conveniences\n2A - Valuations \n2B - Lease Advisory \n2C - Agency",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "criteria",
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price 30%\nQuality 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Land & Agricultural Assets",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Land & Agricultural Assets e.g., common land, farmland, grazing land and open space\n3A - Valuations \n3B - Lease Advisory \n3C - Agency",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "criteria",
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price 30%\nQuality 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Building Surveying Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Building Surveying Consultancy e.g., buildings in the commercial, operational, community, heritage and residential sectors, historic structures and land\n4A - Dilapidations \n4B - Building Cost Reinstatement Assessment \n4C - Building Condition Surveys \n4D - Project Management \n4E - CDM Principal Designer \n4F - Party Wall Surveys\n4G - Structural Surveys",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "criteria",
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price 30%\nQuality 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Valuation and Professional Services Framework 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "056368-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056368-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T18:33:51+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Tenderers who meet all Mandatory Compliance questions will proceed to the Quality Evaluation stage.\nSee ITT for full details"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "see ITT for details"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Council is establishing a multi-supplier framework agreement, which is divided into four (4) Lots. Each Lot comprises a range of Services, with a maximum number of suppliers appointed to each Lot, as detailed in the procurement documents.\nTenderers may submit a Tender for one (1) or more Lots. However, Tenderers are not required to deliver all service categories within a Lot, and the Council does not expect that any single Tenderer will be appointed to deliver the full scope of services within a Lot.\nFull details can be found in the ITT document",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU2 4BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millmead House, Millmead"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservices@guildford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQT-6136-PNDN",
"name": "Waverley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Godalming",
"postalCode": "GU7 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Burys"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQT-6136-PNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guildford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Jun 2026 · 056368-2026 · tender
{
"id": "056368-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T18:33:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b55c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b55c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Commercial Assets",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Commercial Assets e.g., office, retail, industrial, roadside, hotel, food & beverage (restaurants, pubs, cafes, bars) and commercial leisure (gyms, cinemas, nightclubs)\n1A - Valuations \n1B - Lease Advisory \n1C - Agency",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "criteria",
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price 30%\nQuality 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Operational & Community Assets",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Operational & Community Assets e.g., community facilities, day centres, leisure centres, theatres, entertainment venues, sports clubs & pavilions, healthcare, education, car parks, park & rides, garage blocks and public conveniences\n2A - Valuations \n2B - Lease Advisory \n2C - Agency",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "criteria",
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price 30%\nQuality 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Land & Agricultural Assets",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Land & Agricultural Assets e.g., common land, farmland, grazing land and open space\n3A - Valuations \n3B - Lease Advisory \n3C - Agency",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "criteria",
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price 30%\nQuality 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Building Surveying Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Building Surveying Consultancy e.g., buildings in the commercial, operational, community, heritage and residential sectors, historic structures and land\n4A - Dilapidations \n4B - Building Cost Reinstatement Assessment \n4C - Building Condition Surveys \n4D - Project Management \n4E - CDM Principal Designer \n4F - Party Wall Surveys\n4G - Structural Surveys",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "criteria",
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price 30%\nQuality 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Valuation and Professional Services Framework 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "056368-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056368-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T18:33:51+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Tenderers who meet all Mandatory Compliance questions will proceed to the Quality Evaluation stage.\nSee ITT for full details"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "see ITT for details"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Council is establishing a multi-supplier framework agreement, which is divided into four (4) Lots. Each Lot comprises a range of Services, with a maximum number of suppliers appointed to each Lot, as detailed in the procurement documents.\nTenderers may submit a Tender for one (1) or more Lots. However, Tenderers are not required to deliver all service categories within a Lot, and the Council does not expect that any single Tenderer will be appointed to deliver the full scope of services within a Lot.\nFull details can be found in the ITT document",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU2 4BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millmead House, Millmead"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservices@guildford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQT-6136-PNDN",
"name": "Waverley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Godalming",
"postalCode": "GU7 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Burys"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQT-6136-PNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guildford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}