Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Conduct a review of TGPs current systems architecture, and the current market offering, in order to develop a longer-term technology strategy and roadmap for Asset Management.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069bac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067425-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 15:43:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045652-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067425-2026 |
| 19 May 2026 | tender | 045652-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067425-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T16:43:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069bac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07463003",
"name": "Altair Consultancy and Advisory Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFX1000295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Asset Systems Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Conduct a review of TGPs current systems architecture, and the current market offering, in order to develop a longer-term technology strategy and roadmap for Asset Management.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07463003",
"name": "Altair Consultancy and Advisory Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE16 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29a Bermondsey Wall West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07463003",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@altairltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asset Systems Review",
"value": {
"amount": 42150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50580
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067425-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067425-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T16:43:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067425-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T16:43:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069bac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07463003",
"name": "Altair Consultancy and Advisory Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFX1000295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Asset Systems Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Conduct a review of TGPs current systems architecture, and the current market offering, in order to develop a longer-term technology strategy and roadmap for Asset Management.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07463003",
"name": "Altair Consultancy and Advisory Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE16 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29a Bermondsey Wall West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07463003",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@altairltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asset Systems Review",
"value": {
"amount": 42150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50580
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067425-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067425-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T16:43:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045652-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T10:37:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069bac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RFX1000295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Details are available in the Request For Proposal document"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
},
{
"id": "72223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology requirements review services"
},
{
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Systems Review",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045652-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045652-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T10:37:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Guinness has a requirement to appoint a supplier to conduct a review of its current systems architecture, and the current market offering, in order to develop a longer-term technology strategy and roadmap for Asset Management. The overall objectives of the systems review are:\n• Current State Assessment: Conduct an objective, high level assessment of Guinness' existing asset management capability - including systems, data, and processes - to identify key themes, gaps and issues to inform future-state business requirements. This is intended to be high-level overview of the current state, rather than a detailed process analysis.\n• Market Assessment: Provide an objective assessment of the market offering for asset management systems, evaluating the suitability and maturity of available solutions to meet TGP's business requirements, compared to the incumbent solution. This evaluation should consider, and provide a view of, development / product roadmaps and potential future status in terms of market position. This assessment should also identify key opportunities to leverage modern technology to remove manual effort\n• Sector Review: Provide insight and expertise on the system and technology architecture approaches being taken for asset management by comparable organisations within the UK housing sector and outside of the sector\n• Architectural Approach: Provide a recommended target state architecture for asset management within Guinness, considering whether Guinness' business requirements can be achieved with a single system solution, or whether the business requirements necessitate multiple, specialist solutions. This should include a recommendation of the architectural approach for managing repairs and empty homes alongside asset data and should ensure interoperability with Guinness' broader existing and target architecture and architectural principles.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\nFrom the Proactis home page, select \"Opportunities\" and filter the \"Customer Name\" to \"The Guinness Partnership\"\nDocuments to be provided after the tender notice",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}