Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "038371-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-27T18:55:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c09a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-115633",
"name": "Bernicia Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BG-P/REF:0015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Bernicia are looking for three core system modules: Asset Management, Compliance and Planned Investment. Ideally these modules would be integrated, but we are open to separate systems should the existing integration capability of these systems work effectively and allow the easy flow of data to and from systems to allow for the delivery of core processes. The core activities of each module have been outlined below including some overarching system requirements. This list is an initial brief, and we look forward to engaging with market specialists to further develop this brief. Additional information: All interested parties are able to access all tender documentation from our e-procurement portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bernicia/aspx/HomeAlternatively you can contact Bernicia`s Procurement Team at procurement@bernicia.com",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ashington"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Bernicia are looking for three core system modules: Asset Management, Compliance and Planned Investment. Ideally these modules would be integrated, but we are open to separate systems should the existing integration capability of these systems work effectively and allow the easy flow of data to and from systems to allow for the delivery of core processes. The core activities of each module have been outlined below including some overarching system requirements. This list is an initial brief, and we look forward to engaging with market specialists to further develop this brief.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "All review requests or complaints must be filed with Bernicia before the end of the standstill period, all requests will be reviewed by the Procurement Manager in the first instance and then the project lead. All reviews will be answered within 10 days of receipt.",
"classification": {
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "All conditions for participation is listed within the tender documentation"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bernicia/aspx/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115633",
"name": "Bernicia Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Ashington",
"postalCode": "NE63 0XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakwood Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bernicia.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bernicia Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bernicia/aspx/",
"name": "Kerry Hunter",
"email": "kerry.hunter@bernicia.com",
"telephone": "+44 1912383814"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56349",
"name": "Bernicia Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ashington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bernicia Group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Nov 2024 · 038371-2024 · tender
{
"id": "038371-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-27T18:55:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c09a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-115633",
"name": "Bernicia Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BG-P/REF:0015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Bernicia are looking for three core system modules: Asset Management, Compliance and Planned Investment. Ideally these modules would be integrated, but we are open to separate systems should the existing integration capability of these systems work effectively and allow the easy flow of data to and from systems to allow for the delivery of core processes. The core activities of each module have been outlined below including some overarching system requirements. This list is an initial brief, and we look forward to engaging with market specialists to further develop this brief. Additional information: All interested parties are able to access all tender documentation from our e-procurement portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bernicia/aspx/HomeAlternatively you can contact Bernicia`s Procurement Team at procurement@bernicia.com",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ashington"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Bernicia are looking for three core system modules: Asset Management, Compliance and Planned Investment. Ideally these modules would be integrated, but we are open to separate systems should the existing integration capability of these systems work effectively and allow the easy flow of data to and from systems to allow for the delivery of core processes. The core activities of each module have been outlined below including some overarching system requirements. This list is an initial brief, and we look forward to engaging with market specialists to further develop this brief.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "All review requests or complaints must be filed with Bernicia before the end of the standstill period, all requests will be reviewed by the Procurement Manager in the first instance and then the project lead. All reviews will be answered within 10 days of receipt.",
"classification": {
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "All conditions for participation is listed within the tender documentation"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bernicia/aspx/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115633",
"name": "Bernicia Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Ashington",
"postalCode": "NE63 0XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakwood Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bernicia.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bernicia Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bernicia/aspx/",
"name": "Kerry Hunter",
"email": "kerry.hunter@bernicia.com",
"telephone": "+44 1912383814"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56349",
"name": "Bernicia Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ashington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bernicia Group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}