Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Harrow →
Provision of specialist consultancy services to develop a comprehensive Asset Management Strategy for the London Borough of Harrow's social housing portfolio of approximately 4,800 dwellings, including 17 sheltered housing schemes. The commission will review current asset management arrangements aligned to the Council's corporate objectives, resident priorities and regulatory requirements. The scope includes assessment of stock investment needs, compliance obligations, building safety requirements, Decent Homes Standard compliance, asset performance, sustainability and energy efficiency objectives, resident engagement, governance arrangements, and long-term financial planning. The strategy will incorporate requirements arising from the Building Safety Act 2022, Awaab's Law, the Regulator of Social Housing Consumer Standards and other relevant housing legislation and regulatory frameworks. The outcome will be a deliverable Asset Management Strategy and implementation roadmap to support the effective management, maintenance, compliance and investment of the Council's housing assets.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ce6d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068060-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 08:19:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068060-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068060-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T09:19:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10179621",
"name": "ARK CONSULTANCY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce6d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Asset Management Strategy Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist consultancy services to develop a comprehensive Asset Management Strategy for the London Borough of Harrow's social housing portfolio of approximately 4,800 dwellings, including 17 sheltered housing schemes. The commission will review current asset management arrangements aligned to the Council's corporate objectives, resident priorities and regulatory requirements.\nThe scope includes assessment of stock investment needs, compliance obligations, building safety requirements, Decent Homes Standard compliance, asset performance, sustainability and energy efficiency objectives, resident engagement, governance arrangements, and long-term financial planning. The strategy will incorporate requirements arising from the Building Safety Act 2022, Awaab's Law, the Regulator of Social Housing Consumer Standards and other relevant housing legislation and regulatory frameworks.\nThe outcome will be a deliverable Asset Management Strategy and implementation roadmap to support the effective management, maintenance, compliance and investment of the Council's housing assets.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10179621",
"name": "ARK CONSULTANCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 Spencer Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arkconsultancy.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10179621",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@arkconsultancy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGL-9136-VXHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37406.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44887.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068060-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068060-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T09:19:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068060-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T09:19:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10179621",
"name": "ARK CONSULTANCY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce6d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Asset Management Strategy Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist consultancy services to develop a comprehensive Asset Management Strategy for the London Borough of Harrow's social housing portfolio of approximately 4,800 dwellings, including 17 sheltered housing schemes. The commission will review current asset management arrangements aligned to the Council's corporate objectives, resident priorities and regulatory requirements.\nThe scope includes assessment of stock investment needs, compliance obligations, building safety requirements, Decent Homes Standard compliance, asset performance, sustainability and energy efficiency objectives, resident engagement, governance arrangements, and long-term financial planning. The strategy will incorporate requirements arising from the Building Safety Act 2022, Awaab's Law, the Regulator of Social Housing Consumer Standards and other relevant housing legislation and regulatory frameworks.\nThe outcome will be a deliverable Asset Management Strategy and implementation roadmap to support the effective management, maintenance, compliance and investment of the Council's housing assets.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10179621",
"name": "ARK CONSULTANCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 Spencer Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arkconsultancy.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10179621",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@arkconsultancy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGL-9136-VXHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37406.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44887.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068060-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068060-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T09:19:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}