← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Asset and Insurance Valuations for Dumfries and Galloway Council

Buyer: Dumfries and Galloway Council →

BuyerDumfries and Galloway Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline12 Dec 2025
Value£200,000
Published12 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Dumfries and Galloway Council intends to procure Asset and Insurance Valuations.

Delivery location

UKM92

Categories

Building surveying services 71315300Surveying services 71355000Survey services 79311000Evaluation consultancy services 79419000Building surveying services 71315300

Lot details

Lot 1

Procurement of Asset and Insurance Valuations for Dumfries and Galloway Council's property portfolio which comprises of a non-housing estate of some 1,156 land and asset holdings. The portfolio includes Schools, Offices, Industrial Property Libraries/Customer Service Centres, Halls, Community Centres, Museums, Sports Facilities/Swimming Pools, Waste Facilities and Surplus Properties Assets.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Evaluation consultancy services, Building surveying services, Surveying services, Survey servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Building surveying services (71315300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 714,6814 median · 30.1 average (1,458 of 4,681 with a bid count)4 average (1,605 of 4,681 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer810 median · 11 average (3 of 8 with a bid count)1.5 average (4 of 8 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM92176 median · 6.4 average (9 of 17 with a bid count)1.2 average (10 of 17 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)4903.5 median · 6.4 average (12 of 490 with a bid count)2.1 average (12 of 490 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

022232-2026-DGCP-0441-1

Statusactive
Value£190,671

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059f20
Latest release ID022232-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 12 2026 11:26:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Mar 2026award, contract022232-2026
14 Nov 2025tender073898-2025
22 Sept 2025planning058521-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022232-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-12T11:26:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f20",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1510",
    "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000815921"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022232-2026-DGCP-0441-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177012",
          "name": "Bruton Knowles"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DGCP-0441",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Procurement of Asset and Insurance Valuations for Dumfries and Galloway Council's property portfolio which comprises of a non-housing estate of some 1,156 land and asset holdings. The portfolio includes Schools, Offices, Industrial Property Libraries/Customer Service Centres, Halls, Community Centres, Museums, Sports Facilities/Swimming Pools, Waste Facilities and Surplus Properties Assets.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Across Dumfries and Galloway"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM92"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79419000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71315300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building surveying services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71355000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveying services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Survey services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asset and Insurance Valuations for Dumfries and Galloway Council",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Dumfries and Galloway Council intends to procure Asset and Insurance Valuations.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71315300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building surveying services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1510",
      "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM92",
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 2HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Team, Carruthers House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dumgal.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00219",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumfries and Galloway Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Terri Trainor",
        "email": "Terri.Trainor@dumgal.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3033333000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177012",
      "name": "Bruton Knowles",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Gloucestershire",
        "postalCode": "GL2 4NF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Olympus House, Olympus Park,, Quedgeley, Gloucester"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bruton Knowles"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1159347092"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11376",
      "name": "Dumfries Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 2AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Buccleuch Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumfries Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "022232-2026-DGCP-0441-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 190670.5,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "022232-2026-DGCP-0441-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:826386)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
12 Mar 2026 · 022232-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "022232-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-12T11:26:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f20",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1510",
    "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000815921"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022232-2026-DGCP-0441-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177012",
          "name": "Bruton Knowles"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DGCP-0441",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Procurement of Asset and Insurance Valuations for Dumfries and Galloway Council's property portfolio which comprises of a non-housing estate of some 1,156 land and asset holdings. The portfolio includes Schools, Offices, Industrial Property Libraries/Customer Service Centres, Halls, Community Centres, Museums, Sports Facilities/Swimming Pools, Waste Facilities and Surplus Properties Assets.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Across Dumfries and Galloway"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM92"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79419000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71315300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building surveying services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71355000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveying services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Survey services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asset and Insurance Valuations for Dumfries and Galloway Council",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Dumfries and Galloway Council intends to procure Asset and Insurance Valuations.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71315300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building surveying services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1510",
      "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM92",
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 2HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Team, Carruthers House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dumgal.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00219",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumfries and Galloway Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Terri Trainor",
        "email": "Terri.Trainor@dumgal.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3033333000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177012",
      "name": "Bruton Knowles",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Gloucestershire",
        "postalCode": "GL2 4NF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Olympus House, Olympus Park,, Quedgeley, Gloucester"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bruton Knowles"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1159347092"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11376",
      "name": "Dumfries Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 2AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Buccleuch Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumfries Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "022232-2026-DGCP-0441-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 190670.5,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "022232-2026-DGCP-0441-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:826386)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Nov 2025 · 073898-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "073898-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-14T11:31:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f20",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1510",
    "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000810860"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DGCP-0441",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 200000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Procurement of Asset and Insurance Valuations for Dumfries and Galloway Council's property portfolio which comprises of a non-housing estate of some 1,156 land and asset holdings. The portfolio includes Schools, Offices, Industrial Property Libraries/Customer Service Centres, Halls, Community Centres, Museums, Sports Facilities/Swimming Pools, Waste Facilities and Surplus Properties Assets.\nThe contract is intended to be for a period of 5 years to cover one full evaluation cycle. The contract is intended to commence in January 2026.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Across Dumfries and Galloway"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM92"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79419000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71315300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building surveying services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71355000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveying services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Survey services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asset and Insurance Valuations for Dumfries and Galloway Council",
    "value": {
      "amount": 200000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-12-12T12:00:00Z",
      "description": "Tenders will be opened by two procurement personnel by a secure location"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "Further procurement will look to be published 6 months prior to expiry of the contract."
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Dumfries and Galloway Council intends to procure Asset and Insurance Valuations.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71315300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building surveying services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 120
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1510",
      "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM92",
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 2HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Team, Carruthers House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dumgal.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00219",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumfries and Galloway Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
        "name": "Terri Trainor",
        "email": "Terri.Trainor@dumgal.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3033333000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11376",
      "name": "Dumfries Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 2AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Buccleuch Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumfries Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 30601. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity Benefits as requested within the Quality Questionnaire and utilising the Community Wishlist and Community Benefit Menu.\n(SC Ref:815921)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Sept 2025 · 058521-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "058521-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-22T14:10:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f20",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1510",
    "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000810860"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DGCP-0441",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Procurement of Asset and Insurance Valuations for Dumfries and Galloway Council's property portfolio which comprises of a non-housing estate of some 1,129 land and asset holdings. The portfolio includes Schools, Offices, Industrial Property Libraries/Customer Service Centres, Halls, Community Centres, Museums, Sports Facilities/Swimming Pools, Waste Facilities and Surplus Properties Assets.\nThe contract is intended to be for a period of 5 years to cover one full evaluation cycle. The contract is intended to commence in January 2026."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM92"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79419000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71315300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building surveying services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71355000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveying services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Survey services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asset and Insurance Valuations for Dumfries and Galloway Council",
    "value": {
      "amount": 200000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Dumfries and Galloway Council intends to procure Asset and Insurance Valuations.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "71315300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building surveying services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1510",
      "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM92",
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 2HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Team, Carruthers House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dumgal.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00219",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumfries and Galloway Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Terri Trainor",
        "email": "Terri.Trainor@dumgal.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3033333000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=810860.\n(SC Ref:810860)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}