Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "073044-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T10:23:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d884",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBND-1678-TCRM",
"name": "Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C456906",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 630000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 756000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pass/fail and Weighted Questions Technical Questionnaire"
},
{
"name": "MoSCoW Priority Assessment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "MoSCoW Priority Assessment"
},
{
"name": "Demonstration/Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Demonstration/Presentation"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Questionnaire",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial Questionnaire"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-04T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ASPH/RSFT Local Risk Management System (LRMS)",
"value": {
"amount": 630000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 756000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073044-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073044-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T10:23:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Provision of a Local Risk Management System for Royal Surrey NHs Foundation Trust and Ashford & St Peter’s Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/one/one.app#eyJjb21wb25lbnREZWYiOiJvbmU6YWxvaGFQYWdlIiwiYXR0cmlidXRlcyI6eyJhZGRyZXNzIjoiaHR0cHM6Ly9hdGFtaXMtMTkyOC5saWdodG5pbmcuZm9yY2UuY29tL2FwZXgvUHJvU3BlbmRfX2VTb3VyY2luZ19QdWJsaXNoX09wcG9ydHVuaXR5P3VpZD1hMDdQejAwMDAxanV2d0hJQVEifSwic3RhdGUiOnt9fQ%3D%3D",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBND-1678-TCRM",
"name": "Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU2 7XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Surrey County Hospital, Egerton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalsurrey.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBND-1678-TCRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rsch.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJW-8751-TLDH",
"name": "Ashford and St Peter's Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chertsey",
"postalCode": "KT16 0PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Peter's Hospital, Guildford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ashfordstpeters.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJW-8751-TLDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rsch.procurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Published a UK03 notice"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Aug 2026 · 073044-2026 · tender
{
"id": "073044-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T10:23:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d884",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBND-1678-TCRM",
"name": "Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C456906",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 630000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 756000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pass/fail and Weighted Questions Technical Questionnaire"
},
{
"name": "MoSCoW Priority Assessment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "MoSCoW Priority Assessment"
},
{
"name": "Demonstration/Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Demonstration/Presentation"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Questionnaire",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial Questionnaire"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-04T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ASPH/RSFT Local Risk Management System (LRMS)",
"value": {
"amount": 630000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 756000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073044-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073044-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T10:23:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Provision of a Local Risk Management System for Royal Surrey NHs Foundation Trust and Ashford & St Peter’s Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/one/one.app#eyJjb21wb25lbnREZWYiOiJvbmU6YWxvaGFQYWdlIiwiYXR0cmlidXRlcyI6eyJhZGRyZXNzIjoiaHR0cHM6Ly9hdGFtaXMtMTkyOC5saWdodG5pbmcuZm9yY2UuY29tL2FwZXgvUHJvU3BlbmRfX2VTb3VyY2luZ19QdWJsaXNoX09wcG9ydHVuaXR5P3VpZD1hMDdQejAwMDAxanV2d0hJQVEifSwic3RhdGUiOnt9fQ%3D%3D",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBND-1678-TCRM",
"name": "Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU2 7XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Surrey County Hospital, Egerton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalsurrey.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBND-1678-TCRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rsch.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJW-8751-TLDH",
"name": "Ashford and St Peter's Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chertsey",
"postalCode": "KT16 0PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Peter's Hospital, Guildford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ashfordstpeters.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJW-8751-TLDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rsch.procurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Published a UK03 notice"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}31 Jul 2026 · 072587-2026 · planning
{
"id": "072587-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T10:55:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d884",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBND-1678-TCRM",
"name": "Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C456906",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 630000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 756000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pass/fail and Weighted Questions Technical Questionnaire"
},
{
"name": "MoSCoW Priority Assessment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "MoSCoW Priority Assessment"
},
{
"name": "Demonstration/Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Demonstration/Presentation"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Questionnaire",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial Questionnaire"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-04T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ASPH/RSFT Local Risk Management System (LRMS)",
"value": {
"amount": 630000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 756000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Provision of a Local Risk Management System for Royal Surrey NHs Foundation Trust and Ashford & St Peter’s Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/one/one.app#eyJjb21wb25lbnREZWYiOiJvbmU6YWxvaGFQYWdlIiwiYXR0cmlidXRlcyI6eyJhZGRyZXNzIjoiaHR0cHM6Ly9hdGFtaXMtMTkyOC5saWdodG5pbmcuZm9yY2UuY29tL2FwZXgvUHJvU3BlbmRfX2VTb3VyY2luZ19QdWJsaXNoX09wcG9ydHVuaXR5P3VpZD1hMDdQejAwMDAxanV2d0hJQVEifSwic3RhdGUiOnt9fQ%3D%3D",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBND-1678-TCRM",
"name": "Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU2 7XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Surrey County Hospital, Egerton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalsurrey.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBND-1678-TCRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rsch.procurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "072587-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072587-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T10:55:13+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}