Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Epsom & Ewell Borough Council (the Council) invited quotes for the provision of Ashley Centre Car Park Waterproofing. This invitation to quote related to Ashley Centre Car Park, 5 Ashley Ave, Epsom, KT19 8BA.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b59d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056491-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 09:39:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056491-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056491-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-16T10:39:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b59d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213312",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45261420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waterproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ashley Centre Car Park Waterproofing",
"value": {
"amount": 299564,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 359477
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056491-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056491-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T10:39:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05357720",
"name": "The Resin Flooring Specialist Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b59d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ashley Centre Car Park Waterproofing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Epsom & Ewell Borough Council (the Council) invited quotes for the provision of Ashley Centre Car Park Waterproofing.\nThis invitation to quote related to Ashley Centre Car Park, 5 Ashley Ave, Epsom, KT19 8BA.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05357720",
"name": "The Resin Flooring Specialist Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrotham",
"postalCode": "TN15 7AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Nepicar Park, London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05357720",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bradley@resinflooringuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056491-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-16T10:39:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b59d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213312",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45261420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waterproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ashley Centre Car Park Waterproofing",
"value": {
"amount": 299564,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 359477
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056491-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056491-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T10:39:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05357720",
"name": "The Resin Flooring Specialist Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b59d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ashley Centre Car Park Waterproofing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Epsom & Ewell Borough Council (the Council) invited quotes for the provision of Ashley Centre Car Park Waterproofing.\nThis invitation to quote related to Ashley Centre Car Park, 5 Ashley Ave, Epsom, KT19 8BA.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05357720",
"name": "The Resin Flooring Specialist Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrotham",
"postalCode": "TN15 7AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Nepicar Park, London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05357720",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bradley@resinflooringuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}