Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "073821-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-04T15:44:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-S9B9J",
"name": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073821-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTK",
"name": "Ashford & St Peters Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db91",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 year extension."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The provider is a NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.\nThis contract award has been made following Direct Award Process A (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 7)\nThe lifetime Value of the contract is £1,549,896,296 (per annum £387,474,074 (Surrey & Sussex ICB) 3 years with optional 1 year extension. The contract will start on 01/04/2026 and end 31/03/2029.\nContract values for Associate Commissioners not yet agreed: (3 year contract + 1 year extension)\nNHS Thames Valley ICB\nNHS Frimley ICB\nNHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight ICB\nNHS South West London ICB\nNHS West & North London ICB \nNHS Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire\nNHS England\nThis notice has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioners.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ASHFORD & ST PETER'S HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST and NHS Surrey & Sussex ICB Contract - Acute services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider is an NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS), Emergency, Non-Acute, Elective and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process A notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-S9B9J",
"name": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN72FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreysussex.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "S9B9J",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Kitt",
"email": "robert.kitt1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTK",
"name": "Ashford & St Peters Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Chertsey",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Ashford & St Peters Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183013",
"name": "NHS Surrey and Sussex ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lewes",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Surrey and Sussex ICB"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157944",
"name": "NHSE",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHSE"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073821-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1549896296,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073821-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 Direct Award Process A. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\n21st May 2024: Surrey Heartlands Commissioning, Contracting and Commercial Committee (CCC) agreed for the Contracts Team to lead on the development of the necessary documentation to apply Direct Award Process A to the relevant Acute contracts awarded by Surrey Heartlands ICB using the agreed list of rationale (where relevant).\n28th May 2024: A Highlight Report , including the recommendation for Direct Award A was reviewed at Surrey Heartlands ICB Executive Committee, no comments received and therefore recommendation taken as approved.\nNo Conflicts of interest were identified among CCC or Exec Committee relating to the Provider Selection Regime, Confirmation received from all members and attendees that their entry in the Register of Interests is up-to-date, accurate and complete.\nSurrey & Sussex ICB is the Co-ordinating Commissioner for this contract with Ashford & St Peters Hospital NHS Foundation Trust. This contract is a multilateral contract that includes the following associate Commissioners: Thames Valley ICB, Frimley ICB, Hampshire and Isle of Wight ICB, South West London Integrated Care Board, North West London Integrated Care Board.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Aug 2026 · 073821-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "073821-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-04T15:44:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-S9B9J",
"name": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073821-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTK",
"name": "Ashford & St Peters Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db91",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 year extension."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The provider is a NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.\nThis contract award has been made following Direct Award Process A (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 7)\nThe lifetime Value of the contract is £1,549,896,296 (per annum £387,474,074 (Surrey & Sussex ICB) 3 years with optional 1 year extension. The contract will start on 01/04/2026 and end 31/03/2029.\nContract values for Associate Commissioners not yet agreed: (3 year contract + 1 year extension)\nNHS Thames Valley ICB\nNHS Frimley ICB\nNHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight ICB\nNHS South West London ICB\nNHS West & North London ICB \nNHS Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire\nNHS England\nThis notice has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioners.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ASHFORD & ST PETER'S HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST and NHS Surrey & Sussex ICB Contract - Acute services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider is an NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS), Emergency, Non-Acute, Elective and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process A notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-S9B9J",
"name": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN72FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreysussex.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "S9B9J",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Kitt",
"email": "robert.kitt1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTK",
"name": "Ashford & St Peters Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Chertsey",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Ashford & St Peters Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183013",
"name": "NHS Surrey and Sussex ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lewes",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Surrey and Sussex ICB"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157944",
"name": "NHSE",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHSE"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073821-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1549896296,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073821-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 Direct Award Process A. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\n21st May 2024: Surrey Heartlands Commissioning, Contracting and Commercial Committee (CCC) agreed for the Contracts Team to lead on the development of the necessary documentation to apply Direct Award Process A to the relevant Acute contracts awarded by Surrey Heartlands ICB using the agreed list of rationale (where relevant).\n28th May 2024: A Highlight Report , including the recommendation for Direct Award A was reviewed at Surrey Heartlands ICB Executive Committee, no comments received and therefore recommendation taken as approved.\nNo Conflicts of interest were identified among CCC or Exec Committee relating to the Provider Selection Regime, Confirmation received from all members and attendees that their entry in the Register of Interests is up-to-date, accurate and complete.\nSurrey & Sussex ICB is the Co-ordinating Commissioner for this contract with Ashford & St Peters Hospital NHS Foundation Trust. This contract is a multilateral contract that includes the following associate Commissioners: Thames Valley ICB, Frimley ICB, Hampshire and Isle of Wight ICB, South West London Integrated Care Board, North West London Integrated Care Board.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}