Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006593-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-03-07T14:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03aeb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76976",
"name": "Adur District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P0013-2023/ 765804873",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Adur District Council is seeking tenders for the provision of demolition works to existing building and construction of new build block of forty four (44) units, the refurbishment of eight (8) existing 1 bed bungalows and extensive alterations to soft and hard landscaping, including additional parking at Ashcroft Sheltered Housing scheme on Kingston Lane in Shoreham-By-Sea. Full details of the project and how to apply are available in the published SQ and ITT document pack. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4NGP6966M7",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Sussex (South West)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ27"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sheltered housing construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211341",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flats construction work"
},
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ashcroft Sheltered Housing Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Adur District Council is seeking tenders for the provision of demolition works to existing building and construction of new build block of forty four (44) units, the refurbishment of eight (8) existing 1 bed bungalows and extensive alterations to soft and hard landscaping, including additional parking at Ashcroft Sheltered Housing scheme on Kingston Lane in Shoreham-By-Sea. Full contract details and the details on how to apply are available in the published Selection Questionnaire and Invitation to Tender pack.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-04-13T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76976",
"name": "Adur District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"locality": "Shoreham-by-Sea",
"postalCode": "BN43 5WU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Shoreham Centre, Pond Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.adur-worthing.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Adur District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Shoreham-by-Sea:-Construction-work./4NGP6966M7",
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1903221454"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76977",
"name": "Adur & Worthing Councils",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Worthing",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Adur & Worthing Councils"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Shoreham-by-Sea:-Construction-work./4NGP6966M7\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Shoreham-by-Sea:-Construction-work./4NGP6966M7</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4NGP6966M7\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4NGP6966M7</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202337-PRO-22275247",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Mar 2023 · 006593-2023 · tender
{
"id": "006593-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-03-07T14:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03aeb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76976",
"name": "Adur District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P0013-2023/ 765804873",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Adur District Council is seeking tenders for the provision of demolition works to existing building and construction of new build block of forty four (44) units, the refurbishment of eight (8) existing 1 bed bungalows and extensive alterations to soft and hard landscaping, including additional parking at Ashcroft Sheltered Housing scheme on Kingston Lane in Shoreham-By-Sea. Full details of the project and how to apply are available in the published SQ and ITT document pack. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4NGP6966M7",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Sussex (South West)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ27"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sheltered housing construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211341",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flats construction work"
},
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ashcroft Sheltered Housing Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Adur District Council is seeking tenders for the provision of demolition works to existing building and construction of new build block of forty four (44) units, the refurbishment of eight (8) existing 1 bed bungalows and extensive alterations to soft and hard landscaping, including additional parking at Ashcroft Sheltered Housing scheme on Kingston Lane in Shoreham-By-Sea. Full contract details and the details on how to apply are available in the published Selection Questionnaire and Invitation to Tender pack.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-04-13T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76976",
"name": "Adur District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"locality": "Shoreham-by-Sea",
"postalCode": "BN43 5WU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Shoreham Centre, Pond Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.adur-worthing.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Adur District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Shoreham-by-Sea:-Construction-work./4NGP6966M7",
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1903221454"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76977",
"name": "Adur & Worthing Councils",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Worthing",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Adur & Worthing Councils"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Shoreham-by-Sea:-Construction-work./4NGP6966M7\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Shoreham-by-Sea:-Construction-work./4NGP6966M7</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4NGP6966M7\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4NGP6966M7</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202337-PRO-22275247",
"initiationType": "tender"
}