Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000014-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-02T10:59:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041ad0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-97581",
"name": "Ashbourne Methodist Church"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000014-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133860",
"name": "Messenger Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041ad0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The aim of the PQQ is to establish a shortlist of at least three suitably-qualified Contracting Companies to whom the Invitation To Tender (ITT) for the capital works as detailed in can be issued.\nThe four highest-scoring, compliant submissions will be Invited To Tender (ITT).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
},
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Religious buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212361",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Church construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ashbourne Methodist Church",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Ashbourne Methodist Church is seeking tenders from a main contractor to deliver the ‘Link Community Hub Project’ to the Grade II Listed Ashbourne Methodist Church. The Link Community Hub project is part of the wider Ashbourne Reborn Programme, to revitalise the centre of Ashbourne and develop wider community links. The main construction works are a large, 2-storey new glass link structure to join the existing site structures and various works within each building including re-roofing, renovation, external landscaping, and a mechanical/electrical overhaul.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97581",
"name": "Ashbourne Methodist Church",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ashbourne",
"postalCode": "DE6 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ashbournemethodist.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42946",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "The Methodist Church"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ashbourne Methodist Church"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Birch",
"email": "tom.birch@greenwoodprojects.com",
"telephone": "+44 1543414777"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133860",
"name": "Messenger Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stamford",
"postalCode": "PE93PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heritage Centre, Man Road, Collyweston"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Messenger Construction Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1780239800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000014-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5103039.46,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000014-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:233506)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Jan 2025 · 000014-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "000014-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-02T10:59:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041ad0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-97581",
"name": "Ashbourne Methodist Church"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000014-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133860",
"name": "Messenger Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041ad0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The aim of the PQQ is to establish a shortlist of at least three suitably-qualified Contracting Companies to whom the Invitation To Tender (ITT) for the capital works as detailed in can be issued.\nThe four highest-scoring, compliant submissions will be Invited To Tender (ITT).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
},
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Religious buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212361",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Church construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ashbourne Methodist Church",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Ashbourne Methodist Church is seeking tenders from a main contractor to deliver the ‘Link Community Hub Project’ to the Grade II Listed Ashbourne Methodist Church. The Link Community Hub project is part of the wider Ashbourne Reborn Programme, to revitalise the centre of Ashbourne and develop wider community links. The main construction works are a large, 2-storey new glass link structure to join the existing site structures and various works within each building including re-roofing, renovation, external landscaping, and a mechanical/electrical overhaul.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97581",
"name": "Ashbourne Methodist Church",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ashbourne",
"postalCode": "DE6 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ashbournemethodist.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42946",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "The Methodist Church"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ashbourne Methodist Church"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Birch",
"email": "tom.birch@greenwoodprojects.com",
"telephone": "+44 1543414777"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133860",
"name": "Messenger Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stamford",
"postalCode": "PE93PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heritage Centre, Man Road, Collyweston"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Messenger Construction Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1780239800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000014-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5103039.46,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000014-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:233506)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Nov 2023 · 034087-2023 · tender
{
"id": "034087-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-17T12:28:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041ad0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-97581",
"name": "Ashbourne Methodist Church"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041ad0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The aim of the PQQ is to establish a shortlist of at least three suitably-qualified Contracting Companies to whom the Invitation To Tender (ITT) for the capital works as detailed in can be issued.\nThe four highest-scoring, compliant submissions will be Invited To Tender (ITT).",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 4,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "The PQQs have a detailed scoring criteria, which is set out on the PQQ document available for download."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
},
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Religious buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212361",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Church construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ashbourne Methodist Church",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Ashbourne Methodist Church is seeking tenders from a main contractor to deliver the ‘Link Community Hub Project’ to the Grade II Listed Ashbourne Methodist Church. The Link Community Hub project is part of the wider Ashbourne Reborn Programme, to revitalise the centre of Ashbourne and develop wider community links. The main construction works are a large, 2-storey new glass link structure to join the existing site structures and various works within each building including re-roofing, renovation, external landscaping, and a mechanical/electrical overhaul.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"successiveReduction": true,
"noNegotiationNecessary": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-18T17:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see the PQQ documents issued in conjunction with this tender notice."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97581",
"name": "Ashbourne Methodist Church",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ashbourne",
"postalCode": "DE6 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ashbournemethodist.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42946",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "The Methodist Church"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ashbourne Methodist Church"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"name": "Tom Birch",
"email": "tom.birch@greenwoodprojects.com",
"telephone": "+44 1543414777"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=230767.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:230767)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}