Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Middlesbrough Council →
The Council is currently undertaking a needs assessment to understand the future direction of commissioning intentions in relation to homelessness and rough sleeping and therefore this service needs to remain in place until the outcome is known. Unfortunately, at this time and despite numerous requests we have not received the grant funding conditions or anything else in respect of the previous agreement. Because of this we would prefer to put in a contract so that we can monitoring outcomes and ongoing activity. The RSAP funding is to support with the process of preventing homelessness and rough sleeping through supporting complex vulnerable females that are either homeless or at risk of homelessness and require detailed support to be able to re-integrate themselves back into civilian life. New Walk CIC own the property and will also be providing the support element and have significant experience of working with Complex Females in this way having previously operated the "House 20 - Complex Needs Accommodation" as part of a pilot that recently ended. The new service will be operated from within their Burlam Road operation, and this new facility will provide more oversight and an increased level of support due to the level of overall staffing cover within the wider scheme, and this should result in stronger outcomes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069cbb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046115-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 08:57:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046115-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046115-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T09:57:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069cbb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06984884",
"name": "NEW WALK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT C.I.C."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASC119",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ASC119 - Complex Females Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is currently undertaking a needs assessment to understand the future direction of commissioning intentions in relation to homelessness and rough sleeping and therefore this service needs to remain in place until the outcome is known. Unfortunately, at this time and despite numerous requests we have not received the grant funding conditions or anything else in respect of the previous agreement. Because of this we would prefer to put in a contract so that we can monitoring outcomes and ongoing activity.\nThe RSAP funding is to support with the process of preventing homelessness and rough sleeping through supporting complex vulnerable females that are either homeless or at risk of homelessness and require detailed support to be able to re-integrate themselves back into civilian life.\nNew Walk CIC own the property and will also be providing the support element and have significant experience of working with Complex Females in this way having previously operated the \"House 20 - Complex Needs Accommodation\" as part of a pilot that recently ended.\nThe new service will be operated from within their Burlam Road operation, and this new facility will provide more oversight and an increased level of support due to the level of overall staffing cover within the wider scheme, and this should result in stronger outcomes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06984884",
"name": "NEW WALK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT C.I.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton-On-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 3TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spitfire House 19 Falcon Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06984884",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kelly@newwalkcic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWW-4574-RTXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046115-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046115-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T09:57:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046115-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T09:57:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069cbb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06984884",
"name": "NEW WALK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT C.I.C."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASC119",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ASC119 - Complex Females Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is currently undertaking a needs assessment to understand the future direction of commissioning intentions in relation to homelessness and rough sleeping and therefore this service needs to remain in place until the outcome is known. Unfortunately, at this time and despite numerous requests we have not received the grant funding conditions or anything else in respect of the previous agreement. Because of this we would prefer to put in a contract so that we can monitoring outcomes and ongoing activity.\nThe RSAP funding is to support with the process of preventing homelessness and rough sleeping through supporting complex vulnerable females that are either homeless or at risk of homelessness and require detailed support to be able to re-integrate themselves back into civilian life.\nNew Walk CIC own the property and will also be providing the support element and have significant experience of working with Complex Females in this way having previously operated the \"House 20 - Complex Needs Accommodation\" as part of a pilot that recently ended.\nThe new service will be operated from within their Burlam Road operation, and this new facility will provide more oversight and an increased level of support due to the level of overall staffing cover within the wider scheme, and this should result in stronger outcomes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06984884",
"name": "NEW WALK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT C.I.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton-On-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 3TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spitfire House 19 Falcon Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06984884",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kelly@newwalkcic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWW-4574-RTXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046115-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046115-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T09:57:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}