Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (70%)
Price (30%)
Buyer: Golding Homes →
Participate on mytenders.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Asbestos Works Tender Notice Asbestos Removal Works
UKJ4, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (70%)
Price (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asbestos-removal work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Asbestos-removal work (45262660); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 9,141 | 4 median · 25 average (2,065 of 9,141 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,271 of 9,141 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ4 | 79 | 4 median · 14 average (21 of 79 with a bid count) | 4.6 average (25 of 79 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 993 | 11 median · 8.7 average (3 of 993 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (4 of 993 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058482 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070291-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 03 2025 08:51:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070291-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-12T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-11-11T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.mytenders.co.uk/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,880,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2025 | tender | 070291-2025 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | planningUpdate | 058369-2025 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | planning | 047393-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070291-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T08:51:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058482",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GHCOM1009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2880000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 Months "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "SQ"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Works Tender Notice ",
"value": {
"amount": 2880000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070291-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070291-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T08:51:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Asbestos Works Tender Notice Asbestos Removal Works",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Gate One"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurment@goldinghomes.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070291-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T08:51:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058482",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GHCOM1009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2880000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 Months "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "SQ"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Works Tender Notice ",
"value": {
"amount": 2880000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070291-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070291-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T08:51:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Asbestos Works Tender Notice Asbestos Removal Works",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Gate One"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurment@goldinghomes.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058369-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T10:19:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058482",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GHCOM1009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2880000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "36 Months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Removals",
"value": {
"amount": 2880000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5431",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5431",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5432",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5432",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5433",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5433",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5434",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5434",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5435",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5435",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5436",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5436",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5437",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5437",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5438",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5438",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5439",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5439",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Asbestos Removal Works",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Gate One"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Brookes",
"email": "lewis.brookes@goldinghomes.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058369-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058369-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T10:19:11+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047393-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T15:57:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058482",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GHCOM1009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "36 Months "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Removals ",
"value": {
"amount": 2880000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Asbestos Removal Works",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Gate One"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Brookes",
"email": "lewis.brookes@goldinghomes.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "047393-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047393-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T15:57:54+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}