← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Asbestos Surveys and Sampling Services

Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →

BuyerCity of Doncaster Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Jan 2024

What is being bought

St Leger Homes of Doncaster 'The Buyer' (Hereafter referred to as SLHD) are looking to contract with two providers to deliver asbestos surveys and sampling services for all properties managed by SLHD including, domestic properties, communal areas, and commercial buildings.

Delivery location

UKE3

Categories

Architectural and related services 71200000Engineering services 71300000Construction-related services 71500000Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services 71600000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services 71000000

Lot details

Lot 1

St Leger Homes of Doncaster 'The Buyer' (Hereafter referred to as SLHD) are looking to contract with two providers to deliver asbestos surveys and sampling services for all properties managed by SLHD including, domestic properties, communal areas, and commercial buildings. Additional information: This Contract was let under the intention of awarding to two qualified providers. The two highest scoring providers were successful and appointed equal halves of works through a geographical split that was assigned at contract inception.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality (operational) — 70%
Quality (social value) — 10%
Price/Cost — 20%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Architectural and related services, Engineering services, Construction-related services, Technical testing, analysis and consultancy servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural and related services (71200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1215 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,121 with a bid count)4.2 average (4,447 of 10,121 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer223 median · 23 average (2 of 2 with a bid count)2.5 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKE33012 median · 140.7 average (12 of 30 with a bid count)8.6 average (14 of 30 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Asbestos Surveying and Sampling Services - LUCION

Statusactive
Value£1,200,000

Asbestos Surveying and Sampling Services - TTL

Statusactive
Value£1,200,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03fcbe
Latest release ID003040-2024
Latest release timestampTue Jan 30 2024 11:49:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Jan 2024award, contract003040-2024
12 Oct 2023tenderUpdate030060-2023
14 Sept 2023tender027230-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "003040-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-01-30T11:49:49Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fcbe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-72471",
    "name": "City of Doncaster Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "003040-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Asbestos Surveying and Sampling Services - LUCION",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-103693",
          "name": "LUCION SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "003040-2024-1-2",
      "title": "Asbestos Surveying and Sampling Services - TTL",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-103694",
          "name": "THE TESTING LAB LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fcbe",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Two (2) year initial contract period with two (2) optional twelve (12) month extension."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "St Leger Homes of Doncaster 'The Buyer' (Hereafter referred to as SLHD) are looking to contract with two providers to deliver asbestos surveys and sampling services for all properties managed by SLHD including, domestic properties, communal areas, and commercial buildings. Additional information: This Contract was let under the intention of awarding to two qualified providers. The two highest scoring providers were successful and appointed equal halves of works through a geographical split that was assigned at contract inception.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality (operational)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality (social value)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price/Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Doncaster"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction-related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asbestos Surveys and Sampling Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "St Leger Homes of Doncaster 'The Buyer' (Hereafter referred to as SLHD) are looking to contract with two providers to deliver asbestos surveys and sampling services for all properties managed by SLHD including, domestic properties, communal areas, and commercial buildings.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-72471",
      "name": "City of Doncaster Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE3",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104514",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "182338557",
        "legalName": "City of Doncaster Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lewis Lindley",
        "email": "Lewis.Lindley@doncaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1302736765"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103693",
      "name": "LUCION SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "locality": "Gateshead",
        "postalCode": "NE11 9JT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "UNIT 7 HALIFAX COURT, DUNSTON, GATESHEAD, NE11 9JT"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "LUCION SERVICES LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103694",
      "name": "THE TESTING LAB LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "locality": "DONCASTER",
        "postalCode": "DN6 7HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "NATIONAL CONTROL CENTRE, UNIT 2 JAMES ROAD, ADWICK-LE-STREET, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, DN6 7HH"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "THE TESTING LAB LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92633",
      "name": "Holly Wilson",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Holly Wilson"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Holly.Wilson@Doncaster.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "003040-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Asbestos Surveying and Sampling Services - LUCION",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1200000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003040-2024-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-12-11T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "003040-2024-1-2",
      "title": "Asbestos Surveying and Sampling Services - TTL",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1200000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003040-2024-1-2",
      "dateSigned": "2023-12-11T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
30 Jan 2024 · 003040-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "003040-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-01-30T11:49:49Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fcbe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-72471",
    "name": "City of Doncaster Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "003040-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Asbestos Surveying and Sampling Services - LUCION",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-103693",
          "name": "LUCION SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "003040-2024-1-2",
      "title": "Asbestos Surveying and Sampling Services - TTL",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-103694",
          "name": "THE TESTING LAB LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fcbe",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Two (2) year initial contract period with two (2) optional twelve (12) month extension."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "St Leger Homes of Doncaster 'The Buyer' (Hereafter referred to as SLHD) are looking to contract with two providers to deliver asbestos surveys and sampling services for all properties managed by SLHD including, domestic properties, communal areas, and commercial buildings. Additional information: This Contract was let under the intention of awarding to two qualified providers. The two highest scoring providers were successful and appointed equal halves of works through a geographical split that was assigned at contract inception.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality (operational)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality (social value)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price/Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Doncaster"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction-related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asbestos Surveys and Sampling Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "St Leger Homes of Doncaster 'The Buyer' (Hereafter referred to as SLHD) are looking to contract with two providers to deliver asbestos surveys and sampling services for all properties managed by SLHD including, domestic properties, communal areas, and commercial buildings.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-72471",
      "name": "City of Doncaster Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE3",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104514",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "182338557",
        "legalName": "City of Doncaster Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lewis Lindley",
        "email": "Lewis.Lindley@doncaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1302736765"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103693",
      "name": "LUCION SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "locality": "Gateshead",
        "postalCode": "NE11 9JT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "UNIT 7 HALIFAX COURT, DUNSTON, GATESHEAD, NE11 9JT"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "LUCION SERVICES LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103694",
      "name": "THE TESTING LAB LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "locality": "DONCASTER",
        "postalCode": "DN6 7HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "NATIONAL CONTROL CENTRE, UNIT 2 JAMES ROAD, ADWICK-LE-STREET, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, DN6 7HH"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "THE TESTING LAB LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92633",
      "name": "Holly Wilson",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Holly Wilson"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Holly.Wilson@Doncaster.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "003040-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Asbestos Surveying and Sampling Services - LUCION",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1200000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003040-2024-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-12-11T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "003040-2024-1-2",
      "title": "Asbestos Surveying and Sampling Services - TTL",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1200000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003040-2024-1-2",
      "dateSigned": "2023-12-11T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Oct 2023 · 030060-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "030060-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2023-10-12T10:21:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fcbe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-72471",
    "name": "City of Doncaster Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fcbe",
    "title": "Asbestos Surveys and Sampling Services",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Procedure",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2023-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2023-10-16T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Procedure",
              "section": "IV.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2023-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2023-10-16T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "St Leger Homes of Doncaster 'The Buyer' (Hereafter referred to as SLHD) are looking to contract with two providers to deliver asbestos surveys and sampling services for all properties managed by SLHD including, domestic properties, communal areas, and commercial buildings.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-72471",
      "name": "City of Doncaster Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE3",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104514"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "182338557",
        "legalName": "City of Doncaster Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lewis Lindley",
        "email": "Lewis.Lindley@doncaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1302736765"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Sept 2023 · 027230-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "027230-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-09-14T15:21:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fcbe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-72471",
    "name": "City of Doncaster Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fcbe",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1350000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Two (2) year initial contract period with two (2) optional twelve (12) month extension."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Two (2) year initial contract period with two (2) optional twelve (12) month extension."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "St Leger Homes of Doncaster 'The Buyer' (Hereafter referred to as SLHD) are looking to contract with two providers to deliver asbestos surveys and sampling services for all properties managed by SLHD including, domestic properties, communal areas, and commercial buildings.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Doncaster"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction-related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asbestos Surveys and Sampling Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1350000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-10-16T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-10-16T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "St Leger Homes of Doncaster 'The Buyer' (Hereafter referred to as SLHD) are looking to contract with two providers to deliver asbestos surveys and sampling services for all properties managed by SLHD including, domestic properties, communal areas, and commercial buildings.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-10-16T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=72276&B=UK",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-72471",
      "name": "City of Doncaster Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE3",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104514",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "182338557",
        "legalName": "City of Doncaster Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=72276&B=UK",
        "name": "Lewis Lindley",
        "email": "Lewis.Lindley@doncaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1302736765"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92633",
      "name": "Holly Wilson",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Holly Wilson"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Holly.Wilson@Doncaster.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}