Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Services are seeking provider who will be responsible for conducting management surveys at each site and annual re-inspections of asbestos-containing materials (ACMs) across the DWFRS estate. Furthermore, the contract requires a secure survey hosting service for all properties, accessible through QR codes on-site, and additional consultancy services for asbestos-related projects.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b438 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079076-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 13:54:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055786-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079076-2026 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | tender | 055786-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079076-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-19T14:54:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b438",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE053",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Surveys & Hosting",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53202
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The option to extend by a further 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079076-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079076-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T14:54:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04723192",
"name": "Acorn Analytical Services"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DWFRS2026/022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Surveys and Hosting 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Services are seeking provider who will be responsible for conducting management surveys at each site and annual re-inspections of asbestos-containing materials (ACMs) across the DWFRS estate. Furthermore, the contract requires a secure survey hosting service for all properties, accessible through QR codes on-site, and additional consultancy services for asbestos-related projects.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP1 3NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Five Rivers Health & Wellbeing Centre, Hulse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DWProcurement@dwfire.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04723192",
"name": "Acorn Analytical Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 6QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Charter Gate Quarry Park Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04723192",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@acorn-as.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079076-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-19T14:54:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b438",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE053",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Surveys & Hosting",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53202
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The option to extend by a further 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079076-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079076-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T14:54:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04723192",
"name": "Acorn Analytical Services"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DWFRS2026/022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Surveys and Hosting 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Services are seeking provider who will be responsible for conducting management surveys at each site and annual re-inspections of asbestos-containing materials (ACMs) across the DWFRS estate. Furthermore, the contract requires a secure survey hosting service for all properties, accessible through QR codes on-site, and additional consultancy services for asbestos-related projects.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP1 3NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Five Rivers Health & Wellbeing Centre, Hulse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DWProcurement@dwfire.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04723192",
"name": "Acorn Analytical Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 6QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Charter Gate Quarry Park Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04723192",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@acorn-as.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055786-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T14:48:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b438",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DWFRS2026/022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The option to extend by a further 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Bids will be assessed against the criteria below to determine the Highest Scoring Bidder\nPrice\t50%\nQuality\t 40%\nSocial Value 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Surveys and Hosting 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055786-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055786-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T14:48:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Services are seeking provider who will be responsible for conducting management surveys at each site and annual re-inspections of asbestos-containing materials (ACMs) across the DWFRS estate. Furthermore, the contract requires a secure survey hosting service for all properties, accessible through QR codes on-site, and additional consultancy services for asbestos-related projects.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All Tenders must be submitted through In-Tend Bluelight e-Tendering Portal (https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd) for the avoidance of doubt, submissions made by any other method will not be accepted.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP1 3NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Five Rivers Health & Wellbeing Centre, Hulse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DWProcurement@dwfire.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}