Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005858-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-22T15:19:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005858-2026-GPL0036-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01193985",
"name": "SGS United kingdom Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GPL0036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct Award to incumbent supplier via Asbestos & Removals Framework (EEM0024) from Efficiency East Midlands Ltd (EEM). This approach will minimise disruption, avoid any mobilisation costs associated with onboarding a new provider and enable the long-term Asbestos strategy to be realised during the lifetime of the new Agreement",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Surveys (All Regions)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Carry out Asbestos surveys across all three Orbit regions as part of Clients obligations to its customers under The Control of Asbestos Regulations 2012 (CAR 2012).",
"classification": {
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Compliant contract awarded via Framework. Framework provider published all previous relevant notices. (This notice did not allow us an option for selecting that the procurement procedure was via a framework).\nFramework Contract Award Notice: 2024/S 000-027529",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV32SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Binley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.orbit.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28503R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006781221"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01193985",
"name": "SGS United kingdom Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CH65 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rossmore Business Park, Ellesmere Port"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01193985",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "SGS United kingdom Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5068",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005858-2026-GPL0036-1",
"value": {
"amount": 230000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005858-2026-GPL0036-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Direct Award via Asbestos & Removals Framework (EEM0024) from Efficiency East Midlands Ltd (EEM)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jan 2026 · 005858-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "005858-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-22T15:19:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005858-2026-GPL0036-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01193985",
"name": "SGS United kingdom Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GPL0036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct Award to incumbent supplier via Asbestos & Removals Framework (EEM0024) from Efficiency East Midlands Ltd (EEM). This approach will minimise disruption, avoid any mobilisation costs associated with onboarding a new provider and enable the long-term Asbestos strategy to be realised during the lifetime of the new Agreement",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Surveys (All Regions)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Carry out Asbestos surveys across all three Orbit regions as part of Clients obligations to its customers under The Control of Asbestos Regulations 2012 (CAR 2012).",
"classification": {
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Compliant contract awarded via Framework. Framework provider published all previous relevant notices. (This notice did not allow us an option for selecting that the procurement procedure was via a framework).\nFramework Contract Award Notice: 2024/S 000-027529",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV32SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Binley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.orbit.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28503R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006781221"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01193985",
"name": "SGS United kingdom Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CH65 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rossmore Business Park, Ellesmere Port"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01193985",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "SGS United kingdom Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5068",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005858-2026-GPL0036-1",
"value": {
"amount": 230000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005858-2026-GPL0036-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Direct Award via Asbestos & Removals Framework (EEM0024) from Efficiency East Midlands Ltd (EEM)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}