Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004730-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-13T09:21:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eecb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-89921",
"name": "GreenSquareAccord Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004730-2024-TENDER/00000353-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104950",
"name": "European Asbestos Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TENDER/00000353",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Asbestos non-licensed & licensed removal Services, including small re-instatement works consisting of plasterboard ceilings, vinyl flooring, corrugated shed roofs and small roofing works across all localities.The potential supplier is required to supply the services and/or supplies in accordance with all requirements as set out in the specification.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Technical Merit",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UKK\tSouth West (England)UKG\tWest Midlands (England)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Removal Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Interested parties may Express Interest in this opportunity via the GreenSquareAccord In-tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare) upon which you will receive electronic documentation. Please be aware that once registered on the GreenSquareAccord supplier portal you will be required to upload various mandatory documents before you can submit your tender submission and in addition to the tender documents. Please allow plenty of time to complete the mandatory document(s) upload before the tender return deadline.Expressions of Interest open to 10/08/2023 Clarifications or requests open to 29/08/2023 by 17:00 hoursTender submission deadline (fixed) 04/09/2023 by 17:00 hours",
"classification": {
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89921",
"name": "GreenSquareAccord Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN14 0GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Methuen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquaregroup.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"legalName": "GreenSquareAccord Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anthony Wren",
"email": "Anthony.Wren@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104950",
"name": "European Asbestos Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "European Asbestos Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004730-2024-TENDER/00000353-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2731849,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004730-2024-TENDER/00000353-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Feb 2024 · 004730-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "004730-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-13T09:21:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eecb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-89921",
"name": "GreenSquareAccord Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004730-2024-TENDER/00000353-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104950",
"name": "European Asbestos Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TENDER/00000353",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Asbestos non-licensed & licensed removal Services, including small re-instatement works consisting of plasterboard ceilings, vinyl flooring, corrugated shed roofs and small roofing works across all localities.The potential supplier is required to supply the services and/or supplies in accordance with all requirements as set out in the specification.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Technical Merit",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UKK\tSouth West (England)UKG\tWest Midlands (England)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Removal Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Interested parties may Express Interest in this opportunity via the GreenSquareAccord In-tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare) upon which you will receive electronic documentation. Please be aware that once registered on the GreenSquareAccord supplier portal you will be required to upload various mandatory documents before you can submit your tender submission and in addition to the tender documents. Please allow plenty of time to complete the mandatory document(s) upload before the tender return deadline.Expressions of Interest open to 10/08/2023 Clarifications or requests open to 29/08/2023 by 17:00 hoursTender submission deadline (fixed) 04/09/2023 by 17:00 hours",
"classification": {
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89921",
"name": "GreenSquareAccord Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN14 0GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Methuen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquaregroup.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"legalName": "GreenSquareAccord Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anthony Wren",
"email": "Anthony.Wren@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104950",
"name": "European Asbestos Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "European Asbestos Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004730-2024-TENDER/00000353-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2731849,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004730-2024-TENDER/00000353-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Aug 2023 · 023451-2023 · tender
{
"id": "023451-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-10T16:05:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eecb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-89921",
"name": "GreenSquareAccord Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TENDER/00000353",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of +1 year"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Asbestos non-licensed & licensed removal Services, including small re-instatement works consisting of plasterboard ceilings, vinyl flooring, corrugated shed roofs and small roofing works across all localities.The potential supplier is required to supply the services and/or supplies in accordance with all requirements as set out in the specification.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UKK\tSouth West (England)UKG\tWest Midlands (England)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Removal Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-09-04T17:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-09-04T17:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Interested parties may Express Interest in this opportunity via the GreenSquareAccord In-tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare) upon which you will receive electronic documentation. Please be aware that once registered on the GreenSquareAccord supplier portal you will be required to upload various mandatory documents before you can submit your tender submission and in addition to the tender documents. Please allow plenty of time to complete the mandatory document(s) upload before the tender return deadline.Expressions of Interest open to 10/08/2023 Clarifications or requests open to 29/08/2023 by 17:00 hoursTender submission deadline (fixed) 04/09/2023 by 17:00 hours",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-04T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-04T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89921",
"name": "GreenSquareAccord Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN14 0GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Methuen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquaregroup.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"legalName": "GreenSquareAccord Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare",
"name": "Anthony Wren",
"email": "Anthony.Wren@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}