← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Asbestos Removal & Remediation Services

Buyer: NHS Lanarkshire →

BuyerNHS Lanarkshire
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Nov 2024

What is being bought

NHS Lanarkshire (NHSL) requires a Board-wide contract for Asbestos removal services. Asbestos was widely used in construction materials until its ban in the UK in 1999. The UK has strict regulations governing the management, handling, and removal of asbestos-containing materials (ACMs). The Control of Asbestos Regulations 2012 outlines legal obligations for duty holders, including property owners, managers, and employers, to manage asbestos risks effectively. The NHS Lanarkshire (NHSL) estate includes approximately 60 properties varying in size from large acute hospitals to small rural GP practices

Delivery location

UKM8

Categories

Asbestos-removal work 45262660Asbestos removal services 90650000Asbestos-removal work 45262660

Lot details

Lot 1

NHS Lanarkshire (NHSL) requires a Board-wide contract for Asbestos removal services. Asbestos was widely used in construction materials until its ban in the UK in 1999. The UK has strict regulations governing the management, handling, and removal of asbestos-containing materials (ACMs). The Control of Asbestos Regulations 2012 outlines legal obligations for duty holders, including property owners, managers, and employers, to manage asbestos risks effectively. The NHS Lanarkshire (NHSL) estate includes approximately 60 properties varying in size from large acute hospitals to small rural GP practices

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
Cost — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Asbestos-removal work, Asbestos removal servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Asbestos-removal work (45262660); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4512,2374 median · 27.7 average (3,529 of 12,237 with a bid count)3.8 average (3,890 of 12,237 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer78.5 median · 9.3 average (6 of 7 with a bid count)3.3 average (6 of 7 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM83611.5 median · 56.5 average (14 of 36 with a bid count)11.4 average (20 of 36 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

037145-2024-NHSL380 Asbestos Removal & Remediation Services-1

Statusactive
Value£1,048,705

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-047ad3
Latest release ID037145-2024
Latest release timestampMon Nov 18 2024 10:45:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Nov 2024award, contract037145-2024
23 Jul 2024tenderUpdate022902-2024
4 Jul 2024tender020496-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "037145-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-11-18T10:45:15Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047ad3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2456",
    "name": "NHS Lanarkshire"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000770711"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "037145-2024-NHSL380 Asbestos Removal & Remediation Services-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-7857",
          "name": "Enviraz (Scotland) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHSL380",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "NHS Lanarkshire (NHSL) requires a Board-wide contract for Asbestos removal services. Asbestos was widely used in construction materials until its ban in the UK in 1999.\nThe UK has strict regulations governing the management, handling, and removal of asbestos-containing materials (ACMs). The Control of Asbestos Regulations 2012 outlines legal obligations for duty holders, including property owners, managers, and employers, to manage asbestos risks effectively.\nThe NHS Lanarkshire (NHSL) estate includes approximately 60 properties varying in size from large acute hospitals to small rural GP practices",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM8"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45262660",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos-removal work"
          },
          {
            "id": "90650000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos removal services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asbestos Removal & Remediation Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Lanarkshire (NHSL) requires a Board-wide contract for Asbestos removal services. Asbestos was widely used in construction materials until its ban in the UK in 1999.\nThe UK has strict regulations governing the management, handling, and removal of asbestos-containing materials (ACMs). The Control of Asbestos Regulations 2012 outlines legal obligations for duty holders, including property owners, managers, and employers, to manage asbestos risks effectively.\nThe NHS Lanarkshire (NHSL) estate includes approximately 60 properties varying in size from large acute hospitals to small rural GP practices",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45262660",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Asbestos-removal work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2456",
      "name": "NHS Lanarkshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM8",
        "locality": "Bothwell",
        "postalCode": "G71 8BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "NHS Lanarkshire Headquarters, Kirklands, Fallside Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhslanarkshire.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00297",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Lanarkshire"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@lanarkshire.scot.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7857",
      "name": "Enviraz (Scotland) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G52 4LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23-29 Kelvin Avenue, Hillington"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Enviraz (Scotland) Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92398",
      "name": "Hamilton Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hamilton,",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hamilton Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "037145-2024-NHSL380 Asbestos Removal & Remediation Services-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1048705,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037145-2024-NHSL380 Asbestos Removal & Remediation Services-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-12T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:782850)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
18 Nov 2024 · 037145-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "037145-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-11-18T10:45:15Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047ad3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2456",
    "name": "NHS Lanarkshire"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000770711"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "037145-2024-NHSL380 Asbestos Removal & Remediation Services-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-7857",
          "name": "Enviraz (Scotland) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHSL380",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "NHS Lanarkshire (NHSL) requires a Board-wide contract for Asbestos removal services. Asbestos was widely used in construction materials until its ban in the UK in 1999.\nThe UK has strict regulations governing the management, handling, and removal of asbestos-containing materials (ACMs). The Control of Asbestos Regulations 2012 outlines legal obligations for duty holders, including property owners, managers, and employers, to manage asbestos risks effectively.\nThe NHS Lanarkshire (NHSL) estate includes approximately 60 properties varying in size from large acute hospitals to small rural GP practices",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM8"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45262660",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos-removal work"
          },
          {
            "id": "90650000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos removal services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asbestos Removal & Remediation Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Lanarkshire (NHSL) requires a Board-wide contract for Asbestos removal services. Asbestos was widely used in construction materials until its ban in the UK in 1999.\nThe UK has strict regulations governing the management, handling, and removal of asbestos-containing materials (ACMs). The Control of Asbestos Regulations 2012 outlines legal obligations for duty holders, including property owners, managers, and employers, to manage asbestos risks effectively.\nThe NHS Lanarkshire (NHSL) estate includes approximately 60 properties varying in size from large acute hospitals to small rural GP practices",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45262660",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Asbestos-removal work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2456",
      "name": "NHS Lanarkshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM8",
        "locality": "Bothwell",
        "postalCode": "G71 8BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "NHS Lanarkshire Headquarters, Kirklands, Fallside Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhslanarkshire.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00297",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Lanarkshire"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@lanarkshire.scot.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7857",
      "name": "Enviraz (Scotland) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G52 4LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23-29 Kelvin Avenue, Hillington"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Enviraz (Scotland) Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92398",
      "name": "Hamilton Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hamilton,",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hamilton Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "037145-2024-NHSL380 Asbestos Removal & Remediation Services-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1048705,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037145-2024-NHSL380 Asbestos Removal & Remediation Services-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-12T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:782850)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Jul 2024 · 022902-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "022902-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-23T16:14:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047ad3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2456",
    "name": "NHS Lanarkshire"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000770711"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHSL380",
    "title": "Asbestos Removal & Remediation Services",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "To provide addition time due to leave.",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2024-08-07T17:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2024-08-05T17:00:00+01:00"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
              "section": "IV.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2024-08-08T09:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2024-08-06T09:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Lanarkshire (NHSL) requires a Board-wide contract for Asbestos removal services. Asbestos was widely used in construction materials until its ban in the UK in 1999.\nThe UK has strict regulations governing the management, handling, and removal of asbestos-containing materials (ACMs). The Control of Asbestos Regulations 2012 outlines legal obligations for duty holders, including property owners, managers, and employers, to manage asbestos risks effectively.\nThe NHS Lanarkshire (NHSL) estate includes approximately 60 properties varying in size from large acute hospitals to small rural GP practices",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45262660",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Asbestos-removal work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2456",
      "name": "NHS Lanarkshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM8",
        "locality": "Bothwell",
        "postalCode": "G71 8BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "NHS Lanarkshire Headquarters, Kirklands, Fallside Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhslanarkshire.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00297"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Lanarkshire"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@lanarkshire.scot.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Jul 2024 · 020496-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "020496-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-04T17:03:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047ad3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2456",
    "name": "NHS Lanarkshire"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000770711"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHSL380",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x 12 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "NHS Lanarkshire (NHSL) requires a Board-wide contract for Asbestos removal services. Asbestos was widely used in construction materials until its ban in the UK in 1999.\nThe UK has strict regulations governing the management, handling, and removal of asbestos-containing materials (ACMs). The Control of Asbestos Regulations 2012 outlines legal obligations for duty holders, including property owners, managers, and employers, to manage asbestos risks effectively.\nThe NHS Lanarkshire (NHSL) estate includes approximately 60 properties varying in size from large acute hospitals to small rural GP practices",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM8"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45262660",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos-removal work"
          },
          {
            "id": "90650000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos removal services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asbestos Removal & Remediation Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 600000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-08-06T09:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-08-06T09:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "NHS Lanarkshire (NHSL) requires a Board-wide contract for Asbestos removal services. Asbestos was widely used in construction materials until its ban in the UK in 1999.\nThe UK has strict regulations governing the management, handling, and removal of asbestos-containing materials (ACMs). The Control of Asbestos Regulations 2012 outlines legal obligations for duty holders, including property owners, managers, and employers, to manage asbestos risks effectively.\nThe NHS Lanarkshire (NHSL) estate includes approximately 60 properties varying in size from large acute hospitals to small rural GP practices",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-08-05T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45262660",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Asbestos-removal work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2456",
      "name": "NHS Lanarkshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM8",
        "locality": "Bothwell",
        "postalCode": "G71 8BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "NHS Lanarkshire Headquarters, Kirklands, Fallside Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhslanarkshire.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00297",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Lanarkshire"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "email": "tenders@lanarkshire.scot.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92398",
      "name": "Hamilton Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hamilton,",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hamilton Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=770711.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:770711)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=770711",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}