Gwynedd
Asbestos Removal in Gwynedd
Award criteria
Quality submission — 30
Social Value — 10
price — 60
Buyer: Adra (Tai) Cyf →
Asbestos Removal Framework
UKL12 · UKL · UKL11
Asbestos Removal in Gwynedd
Award criteria
Quality submission — 30
Social Value — 10
price — 60
Asbestos Removals for Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire and Wrexham
Award criteria
Quality submission — 30
Social Value — 10
price — 60
Asbestos Removal Framework
Award criteria
Quality submission — 30
Social Value — 10
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Asbestos-removal work | Not published |
| 3 | Asbestos-removal work | Not published |
| 1 | Asbestos-removal work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Asbestos-removal work (45262660); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | 3 median · 2.6 average (5 of 6 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL12 | 76 | 6 median · 68.1 average (33 of 76 with a bid count) | 8.4 average (36 of 76 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02b421 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031781-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 20 2021 14:15:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Dec 2021 | award, contract | 031781-2021 |
| 24 May 2021 | tender | 011439-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031781-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-20T14:15:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b421",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4257",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031781-2021-1",
"title": "Anglesey",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38305",
"name": "Greenfield Removals Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38307",
"name": "em1 ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38308",
"name": "Woods Building Services Ltd t/a AA Woods"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29591",
"name": "Reactive Integrated Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "031781-2021-2",
"title": "Gwynedd",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38305",
"name": "Greenfield Removals Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38307",
"name": "em1 ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38308",
"name": "Woods Building Services Ltd t/a AA Woods"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29591",
"name": "Reactive Integrated Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "031781-2021-3",
"title": "Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire and Wrexham",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38306",
"name": "Pilkington Asbestos Removal Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38307",
"name": "em1 ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38308",
"name": "Woods Building Services Ltd t/a AA Woods"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29591",
"name": "Reactive Integrated Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Gwynedd",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Asbestos Removal in Gwynedd",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality submission",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire and Wrexham",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Asbestos Removals for Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire and Wrexham",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality submission",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Anglesey",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Asbestos Removal Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality submission",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Removal Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Asbestos Removal Framework",
"classification": {
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4257",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 9DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 206"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://adra.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0001",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caffael@adra.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001238084"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38305",
"name": "Greenfield Removals Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR76TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 30, East Terrace, Euxton Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenfield Removals Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38306",
"name": "Pilkington Asbestos Removal Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"locality": "Rhyl",
"postalCode": "LL182PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 & 3 Glan Aber Works, Vale Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pilkington Asbestos Removal Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38307",
"name": "em1 ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE2",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL62HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mill Hill Farm, Deighton"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "em1 ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38308",
"name": "Woods Building Services Ltd t/a AA Woods",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Harlow, Essex",
"postalCode": "CM202DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woods House, River Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Woods Building Services Ltd t/a AA Woods"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29591",
"name": "Reactive Integrated Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG2",
"locality": "Burton-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "DE142BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shobnall Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Reactive Integrated Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031781-2021-1",
"title": "Anglesey",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031781-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-20T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "031781-2021-2",
"title": "Gwynedd",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031781-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-20T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "031781-2021-3",
"title": "Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire and Wrexham",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031781-2021-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:116983)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031781-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-20T14:15:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b421",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4257",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031781-2021-1",
"title": "Anglesey",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38305",
"name": "Greenfield Removals Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38307",
"name": "em1 ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38308",
"name": "Woods Building Services Ltd t/a AA Woods"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29591",
"name": "Reactive Integrated Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "031781-2021-2",
"title": "Gwynedd",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38305",
"name": "Greenfield Removals Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38307",
"name": "em1 ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38308",
"name": "Woods Building Services Ltd t/a AA Woods"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29591",
"name": "Reactive Integrated Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "031781-2021-3",
"title": "Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire and Wrexham",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38306",
"name": "Pilkington Asbestos Removal Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38307",
"name": "em1 ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38308",
"name": "Woods Building Services Ltd t/a AA Woods"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29591",
"name": "Reactive Integrated Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Gwynedd",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Asbestos Removal in Gwynedd",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality submission",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire and Wrexham",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Asbestos Removals for Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire and Wrexham",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality submission",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Anglesey",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Asbestos Removal Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality submission",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Removal Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Asbestos Removal Framework",
"classification": {
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4257",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 9DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 206"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://adra.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0001",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caffael@adra.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001238084"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38305",
"name": "Greenfield Removals Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR76TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 30, East Terrace, Euxton Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenfield Removals Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38306",
"name": "Pilkington Asbestos Removal Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"locality": "Rhyl",
"postalCode": "LL182PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 & 3 Glan Aber Works, Vale Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pilkington Asbestos Removal Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38307",
"name": "em1 ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE2",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL62HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mill Hill Farm, Deighton"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "em1 ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38308",
"name": "Woods Building Services Ltd t/a AA Woods",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Harlow, Essex",
"postalCode": "CM202DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woods House, River Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Woods Building Services Ltd t/a AA Woods"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29591",
"name": "Reactive Integrated Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG2",
"locality": "Burton-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "DE142BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shobnall Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Reactive Integrated Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031781-2021-1",
"title": "Anglesey",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031781-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-20T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "031781-2021-2",
"title": "Gwynedd",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031781-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-20T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "031781-2021-3",
"title": "Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire and Wrexham",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031781-2021-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:116983)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011439-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-05-24T09:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b421",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4257",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Anglesey",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Asbestos Removal Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality submission",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Gwynedd",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Asbestos Removal in Gwynedd",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality submission",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire and Wrexham",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Asbestos Removals for Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire and Wrexham",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality submission",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Removal Framework",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-06-21T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Electronic via Sell2Wales postbox"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 12
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-06-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Asbestos Removal Framework",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4257",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 9DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 206"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://adra.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0001",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"email": "caffael@adra.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001238084"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=110828.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:\nas per tender documents\n(WA Ref:110828)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}