Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Capital, Estates and Facilities (CEF) Department requires a contractor to carry out the asbestos re-inspection programme which includes: • 6 monthly re-inspection •Amending material risk scores and priority scores as necessary. • Access and survey any remaining "No Access" or previously un-surveyed areas. • Carrying out additional sampling in areas where current information is insufficient (plant rooms etc.) • Carry out personal air monitoring when accessing Reg. 18 Asbestos Area
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054308 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015224-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 13:20:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015224-2026 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084958-2025 |
| 2 Jul 2025 | tender | 036787-2025 |
| 4 Jun 2025 | planning | 030009-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015224-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T13:20:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054308",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHH-6545-HJVV",
"name": "Socotec UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-FTS-59809",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Re-Inspection",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Capital, Estates and Facilities (CEF) Department requires a contractor to carry out the asbestos re-inspection programme which includes:\n• 6 monthly re-inspection\n•Amending material risk scores and priority scores as necessary.\n• Access and survey any remaining \"No Access\" or previously un-surveyed areas.\n• Carrying out additional sampling in areas where current information is insufficient (plant rooms etc.)\n• Carry out personal air monitoring when accessing Reg. 18 Asbestos Area",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-Y-Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lily Prance",
"email": "lily.prance@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHH-6545-HJVV",
"name": "Socotec UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton Upon Trent",
"postalCode": "DE15 0YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Socotec House Bretby Business Park, Ashby Road, Bretby"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHH-6545-HJVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sophie.Toon@socotec.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asbestos Re-Inspection",
"value": {
"amount": 380719,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456863
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension period to be taken in annual tranches at the sole discretion of the Health Board."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015224-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015224-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T13:20:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Inspections"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "No Access"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Reporting"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015224-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T13:20:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054308",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHH-6545-HJVV",
"name": "Socotec UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-FTS-59809",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Re-Inspection",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Capital, Estates and Facilities (CEF) Department requires a contractor to carry out the asbestos re-inspection programme which includes:\n• 6 monthly re-inspection\n•Amending material risk scores and priority scores as necessary.\n• Access and survey any remaining \"No Access\" or previously un-surveyed areas.\n• Carrying out additional sampling in areas where current information is insufficient (plant rooms etc.)\n• Carry out personal air monitoring when accessing Reg. 18 Asbestos Area",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-Y-Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lily Prance",
"email": "lily.prance@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHH-6545-HJVV",
"name": "Socotec UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton Upon Trent",
"postalCode": "DE15 0YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Socotec House Bretby Business Park, Ashby Road, Bretby"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHH-6545-HJVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sophie.Toon@socotec.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asbestos Re-Inspection",
"value": {
"amount": 380719,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456863
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension period to be taken in annual tranches at the sole discretion of the Health Board."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015224-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015224-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T13:20:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Inspections"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "No Access"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Reporting"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084958-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-19T14:17:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054308",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Re-Inspection",
"value": {
"amount": 380719,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456863
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two years to be taken in annual tranches"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084958-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084958-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T14:17:20Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHH-6545-HJVV",
"name": "Socotec UK Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-07T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-FTS-59809",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Re-Inspection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Capital, Estates and Facilities (CEF) Department requires a contractor to carry out the asbestos re-inspection programme which includes• 6 monthly re-inspection• Amending material risk scores and priority scores as necessary.• Access and survey any remaining “No Access” or previously un-surveyed areas. • Carrying out additional sampling in areas where current information is insufficient (plant rooms etc.)• Carry out personal air monitoring when accessing Reg. 18 Asbestos Areas",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-Y-Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lily Prance",
"email": "lily.prance@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "02921500642"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHH-6545-HJVV",
"name": "Socotec UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton Upon Trent",
"postalCode": "DE15 0YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Socotec House Bretby Business Park, Ashby Road, Bretby"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHH-6545-HJVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sophie.Toon@socotec.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036787-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-02T13:12:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054308",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-FTS-59809",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for a further two years in annual intervals (1+1) at the sole discretion of the Health Board"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71631300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical building-inspection services"
},
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Re-Inspection",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"description": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"description": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "036787-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036787-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T13:12:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Capital, Estates and Facilities (CEF) Department requires a contractor to carry out the asbestos re-inspection programme which includes• 6 monthly re-inspection• Amending material risk scores and priority scores as necessary.• Access and survey any remaining “No Access” or previously un-surveyed areas. • Carrying out additional sampling in areas where current information is insufficient (plant rooms etc.)• Carry out personal air monitoring when accessing Reg. 18 Asbestos Areas",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-29T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-y-Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lily Prance",
"email": "lily.prance@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "02921500642"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030009-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-04T16:18:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054308",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054308",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
{
"id": "71315400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Re-Inspection",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Capital, Estates and Facilities (CEF) Department requires a contractor to carry out the asbestos re-inspection programme which includes\n•\t6 monthly re-inspection\n•\tAmending material risk scores and priority scores as necessary.\n•\tAccess and survey any remaining “No Access” or previously un-surveyed areas. \n•\tCarrying out additional sampling in areas where current information is insufficient (plant rooms etc.)\n•\tCarry out personal air monitoring when accessing Reg. 18 Asbestos Areas",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-y-Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lily Prance",
"email": "lily.prance@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "02921500642"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "030009-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030009-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-04T16:18:05+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Market engagement notice only, no action for potential bidders"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}