TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
cancelled
Official procurement procedure

Asbestos Management Surveys and Inspections

Asbestos removal services
Asbestos-removal work
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Milton Keynes City Council: "Asbestos Management Surveys and Inspections". Published status: cancelled. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityMilton Keynes City CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
cancelled
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Milton Keynes City Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Milton Keynes City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
11.5Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMilton Keynes City Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscancelled
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published10 Mar 2025, 14:06 GMT
Last source update10 Mar 2025, 14:06 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationAsbestos removal services, Asbestos-removal work
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04de81
What is being bought
Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of annual Asbestos Management Re-Inspections to Blocks and Associated Communal Areas as defined in HSG264 to assist MKCC in complying with the Control of Asbestos Regulations 2012. Provision of ad hoc Asbestos Management Inspections to Block Communal Areas as defined in HSG264 to assist MKCC in complying with the Control of Asbestos Regulations 2012.Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system. Suppliers will be notified by email, and the tender documents can be accessed from the "My Tenders" area of this website by selecting the "View Details" button for this tender. Deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12:00 on Friday 14th March 2025.Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    10 Mar 2025, 14:06 GMT
  2. Status changed to cancelled
    10 Mar 2025, 14:06 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    10 Mar 2025, 14:06 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    10 Mar 2025, 14:06 GMT
  5. Published value updated to £276,000
    13 Feb 2025, 10:49 GMT
  6. Status changed to active
    13 Feb 2025, 10:49 GMT
  7. Official notice release published
    13 Feb 2025, 10:49 GMT
  8. Submission deadline changed to 14 Mar 2025, 12:00 GMT
    13 Feb 2025, 10:49 GMT
  9. Buyer information updated
    13 Feb 2025, 10:49 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of annual Asbestos Management Re-Inspections to Blocks and Associated Communal Areas as defined in HSG264 to assist MKCC in complying with the Control of Asbestos Regulations 2012. Provision of ad hoc Asbestos Management Inspections to Block Communal Areas as defined in HSG264 to assist MKCC in complying with the Control of Asbestos Regulations 2012.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    10 Mar 2025, 14:06 GMT
  2. Award unsuccessful
    Not published · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Asbestos Management Surveys and Inspections
Not published · Not published · unsuccessful
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Milton Keynes City Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-71853
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published