Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "069206-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T08:26:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00977818",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN794327",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months either as a single extension period or 2 extensions of 12 months each.\nExtension reliant on quality of service provision"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evaluation Criteria - Quality\tWeightings \n1.\tExperience\t15%\n2.\tDelivery Methodology\t15%\n3.\tFuture Survey Pricing\t5%\n4.\tEquality, Diversity and Inclusion\t5%\n5.\tLegislative Compliance\t5%\n6.\tAdded Value, Innovation and Flexibility\t5%"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial Criteria\n1.\tPricing Schedule 40%\n2.\tAdditional Items / Future Surveys 5%\n3.\tContract\t5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "069206-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069206-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T08:26:16Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "University is seeking to commission a competent contractor to undertake an estate-wide asbestos survey and to issue a comprehensive Asbestos Register and support ongoing compliance and risk management.\nObjectives\n•\tTo identify and assess the presence, type, condition, and extent of Asbestos Containing Materials (ACMs) across the University Estate.\n•\tTo ensure legal compliance with ISBN: 9780717666188\n•\tTo provide a new Asbestos Register and provide recommendations for risk mitigation and management.\n•\tTo provide accurate survey data to support planned maintenance, refurbishment, or demolition activities. (Please refer to Appendix B - Asbestos Register as a template for you to populate).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00977818",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 2HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "309 Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westminster.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00977818",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phelpss@westminster.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZDG-5552-BTGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Low value"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Oct 2025 · 069206-2025 · tender
{
"id": "069206-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T08:26:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00977818",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN794327",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months either as a single extension period or 2 extensions of 12 months each.\nExtension reliant on quality of service provision"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evaluation Criteria - Quality\tWeightings \n1.\tExperience\t15%\n2.\tDelivery Methodology\t15%\n3.\tFuture Survey Pricing\t5%\n4.\tEquality, Diversity and Inclusion\t5%\n5.\tLegislative Compliance\t5%\n6.\tAdded Value, Innovation and Flexibility\t5%"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial Criteria\n1.\tPricing Schedule 40%\n2.\tAdditional Items / Future Surveys 5%\n3.\tContract\t5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "069206-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069206-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T08:26:16Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "University is seeking to commission a competent contractor to undertake an estate-wide asbestos survey and to issue a comprehensive Asbestos Register and support ongoing compliance and risk management.\nObjectives\n•\tTo identify and assess the presence, type, condition, and extent of Asbestos Containing Materials (ACMs) across the University Estate.\n•\tTo ensure legal compliance with ISBN: 9780717666188\n•\tTo provide a new Asbestos Register and provide recommendations for risk mitigation and management.\n•\tTo provide accurate survey data to support planned maintenance, refurbishment, or demolition activities. (Please refer to Appendix B - Asbestos Register as a template for you to populate).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00977818",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 2HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "309 Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westminster.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00977818",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phelpss@westminster.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZDG-5552-BTGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Low value"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}