← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Asbestos Framework

Buyer: Peabody Trust →

BuyerPeabody Trust
StatusClosed
Deadline13 Dec 2021
Value£3,300,000
Published12 Nov 2021

What is being bought

Peabody Trust invites tenders for the purpose of establishing a Framework Agreement split into the following 3 Lots: Lot 1: Asbestos Abatement & Removal Lot 2: Surveys and Re-Inspections Lot 3: Voids Surveys

Delivery location

UKI · UKI · UKI

Categories

Asbestos-removal work 45262660Building-fabric consultancy services 71315100Health and safety consultancy services 71317210Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services 71600000Technical inspection and testing services 71630000Technical inspection services 71631000Technical testing services 71632000Laboratory services 71900000Technical training services 80531200Asbestos removal services 90650000Asbestos removal services 90650000

Lot details

Asbestos Abatement & Removal

The scope of works deemed to be included within Lot 1 comprises of, but is not limited to: •Carry out Licenced, Non-Licenced and Notifiable Non-Licensed Abatement works. The contractor will include for attending and completing works as per the required work order priority set out within the prelims. •Removal and disposal of all materials including correct labelling and marking of material . •Provide full certification, consignment notes and certificate of re-occupation. These are to be submitted via secure file transfer in a format agreed with the Employer during mobilisation. •Provide detailed updates against the Employer’s Keystone asbestos register. •Liaising with partnering contractors and agencies to progress complex works and works requiring joint attendance. •Occasional remedial works to make good or make safe, for example asbestos encapsulating paint. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/J48VB7B4SD

Statusactive
Value£1,560,000

Asbestos Surveys & Re-Inspections

The scope of works deemed to be included within Lot 2 comprises of, but is not limited to: •The undertaking of the Employers re-inspection programme as per the Asbestos Management Plan and associated procedure, to include all documentation and certification as required by the Employer, and completion of any associated testing identified through re-inspection. •Carry out the following surveys: oManagement Surveys oRefurbishment Surveys oCombination Management and refurbishment Surveys oRe-inspection Surveys oBulk Sampling oSEM Testing oBackground, Personal Monitoring or Reassurance Air Testing oAsbestos in Soils oSite clearance and certification (4SC) oRetrospective Risk Assessment •The Contractor may also be required to undertake some consultancy work.

Statusactive
Value£1,260,000

Asbestos Voids Surveys

The scope of works deemed to be included within Lot 3 comprises of, but is not limited to: oManagement Surveys oRefurbishment Surveys of individual room(s) oCombination Management and Refurbishment Survey

Statusactive
Value£410,000

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Asbestos-removal work, Asbestos removal servicesNot published
2Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services, Technical inspection services, Technical testing services, Technical inspection and testing services, Health and safety consultancy services, Laboratory services, Technical training services, Building-fabric consultancy servicesNot published
3Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services, Technical inspection services, Technical testing services, Technical inspection and testing services, Building-fabric consultancy services, Health and safety consultancy servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Asbestos-removal work (45262660); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1274 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer56 median · 31.3 average (3 of 5 with a bid count)3 average (3 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI1,8844 median · 30.3 average (770 of 1,884 with a bid count)3.6 average (808 of 1,884 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)1,4538.5 median · 8 average (4 of 1,453 with a bid count)3 average (5 of 1,453 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriasuitability
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f649
Latest release ID028378-2021
Latest release timestampFri Nov 12 2021 16:14:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2021-12-13T12:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£3,300,000
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Nov 2021tender028378-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "028378-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-11-12T16:14:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f649",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5699",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f649",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Asbestos Abatement & Removal",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1560000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The scope of works deemed to be included within Lot 1 comprises of, but is not limited to:\n•Carry out Licenced, Non-Licenced and Notifiable Non-Licensed Abatement works. The contractor will include for attending and completing works as per the required work order priority set out within the prelims.\n•Removal and disposal of all materials including correct labelling and marking of material .\n•Provide full certification, consignment notes and certificate of re-occupation. These are to be submitted via secure file transfer in a format agreed with the Employer during mobilisation.\n•Provide detailed updates against the Employer’s Keystone asbestos register.\n•Liaising with partnering contractors and agencies to progress complex works and works requiring joint attendance.\n•Occasional remedial works to make good or make safe, for example asbestos encapsulating paint. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/J48VB7B4SD",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Asbestos Surveys & Re-Inspections",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1260000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The scope of works deemed to be included within Lot 2 comprises of, but is not limited to:\n•The undertaking of the Employers re-inspection programme as per the Asbestos Management Plan and associated procedure, to include all documentation and certification as required by the Employer, and completion of any associated testing identified through re-inspection.\n•Carry out the following surveys:\noManagement Surveys \noRefurbishment Surveys\noCombination Management and refurbishment Surveys\noRe-inspection Surveys\noBulk Sampling\noSEM Testing\noBackground, Personal Monitoring or Reassurance Air Testing\noAsbestos in Soils\noSite clearance and certification (4SC)\noRetrospective Risk Assessment \n•The Contractor may also be required to undertake some consultancy work.",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 8,
          "minimumCandidates": 4
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Asbestos Voids Surveys",
        "value": {
          "amount": 410000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The scope of works deemed to be included within Lot 3 comprises of, but is not limited to:\noManagement Surveys\noRefurbishment Surveys of individual room(s)\noCombination Management and Refurbishment Survey",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 8,
          "minimumCandidates": 4
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45262660",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos-removal work"
          },
          {
            "id": "90650000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos removal services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71631000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical inspection services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71632000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical testing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71630000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71317210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Laboratory services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80531200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71315100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71631000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical inspection services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71632000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical testing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71630000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71315100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71317210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asbestos Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3300000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Peabody Trust invites tenders for the purpose of establishing a Framework Agreement split into the following 3 Lots:\nLot 1: Asbestos Abatement & Removal\nLot 2: Surveys and Re-Inspections\nLot 3: Voids Surveys",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2022-01-24T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-12-13T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "90650000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Asbestos removal services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Further details of the required accreditations for each Lot can be found in the SQ Questionnaire."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5699",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Minster Court, 45-47 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Peabody Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Asbestos-removal-services./J48VB7B4SD",
        "name": "Peabody Trust",
        "email": "jack.ashcroft1@peabody.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7443219247"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Asbestos-removal-services./J48VB7B4SD\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/J48VB7B4SD\n GO Reference: GO-20211112-PRO-19227241",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Nov 2021 · 028378-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "028378-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-11-12T16:14:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f649",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5699",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f649",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Asbestos Abatement & Removal",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1560000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The scope of works deemed to be included within Lot 1 comprises of, but is not limited to:\n•Carry out Licenced, Non-Licenced and Notifiable Non-Licensed Abatement works. The contractor will include for attending and completing works as per the required work order priority set out within the prelims.\n•Removal and disposal of all materials including correct labelling and marking of material .\n•Provide full certification, consignment notes and certificate of re-occupation. These are to be submitted via secure file transfer in a format agreed with the Employer during mobilisation.\n•Provide detailed updates against the Employer’s Keystone asbestos register.\n•Liaising with partnering contractors and agencies to progress complex works and works requiring joint attendance.\n•Occasional remedial works to make good or make safe, for example asbestos encapsulating paint. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/J48VB7B4SD",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Asbestos Surveys & Re-Inspections",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1260000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The scope of works deemed to be included within Lot 2 comprises of, but is not limited to:\n•The undertaking of the Employers re-inspection programme as per the Asbestos Management Plan and associated procedure, to include all documentation and certification as required by the Employer, and completion of any associated testing identified through re-inspection.\n•Carry out the following surveys:\noManagement Surveys \noRefurbishment Surveys\noCombination Management and refurbishment Surveys\noRe-inspection Surveys\noBulk Sampling\noSEM Testing\noBackground, Personal Monitoring or Reassurance Air Testing\noAsbestos in Soils\noSite clearance and certification (4SC)\noRetrospective Risk Assessment \n•The Contractor may also be required to undertake some consultancy work.",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 8,
          "minimumCandidates": 4
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Asbestos Voids Surveys",
        "value": {
          "amount": 410000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The scope of works deemed to be included within Lot 3 comprises of, but is not limited to:\noManagement Surveys\noRefurbishment Surveys of individual room(s)\noCombination Management and Refurbishment Survey",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 8,
          "minimumCandidates": 4
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45262660",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos-removal work"
          },
          {
            "id": "90650000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos removal services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71631000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical inspection services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71632000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical testing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71630000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71317210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Laboratory services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80531200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71315100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71631000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical inspection services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71632000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical testing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71630000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71315100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71317210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asbestos Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3300000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Peabody Trust invites tenders for the purpose of establishing a Framework Agreement split into the following 3 Lots:\nLot 1: Asbestos Abatement & Removal\nLot 2: Surveys and Re-Inspections\nLot 3: Voids Surveys",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2022-01-24T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-12-13T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "90650000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Asbestos removal services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Further details of the required accreditations for each Lot can be found in the SQ Questionnaire."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5699",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Minster Court, 45-47 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Peabody Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Asbestos-removal-services./J48VB7B4SD",
        "name": "Peabody Trust",
        "email": "jack.ashcroft1@peabody.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7443219247"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Asbestos-removal-services./J48VB7B4SD\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/J48VB7B4SD\n GO Reference: GO-20211112-PRO-19227241",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}