Lot 1
No lot description published.
To provide catering to the artists and crew during the Stockton International Riverside Festival (SIRF) 2026. It is expected 220 people per day will be catered for, at a cost of around £35,203.25, however this is subject to change dependent on the number of artists, once the final SIRF programme is confirmed. The value is approximately £35,203.25
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b0af |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054186-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 10:26:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054186-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054186-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T11:26:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
},
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04929601",
"name": "GIG-A-BITE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CSEC.01.2627",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Artist & Crew Catering for SIRF 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide catering to the artists and crew during the Stockton International Riverside Festival (SIRF) 2026. \nIt is expected 220 people per day will be catered for, at a cost of around £35,203.25, however this is subject to change dependent on the number of artists, once the final SIRF programme is confirmed.\nThe value is approximately £35,203.25",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04929601",
"name": "GIG-A-BITE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB23 3PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 Ermine Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gig-a-bite.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04929601",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hollyhowey@sky.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHRX-2414-TMHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Artist & Crew Catering for SIRF 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42243.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054186-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054186-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T11:26:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054186-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T11:26:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
},
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04929601",
"name": "GIG-A-BITE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CSEC.01.2627",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Artist & Crew Catering for SIRF 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide catering to the artists and crew during the Stockton International Riverside Festival (SIRF) 2026. \nIt is expected 220 people per day will be catered for, at a cost of around £35,203.25, however this is subject to change dependent on the number of artists, once the final SIRF programme is confirmed.\nThe value is approximately £35,203.25",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04929601",
"name": "GIG-A-BITE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB23 3PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 Ermine Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gig-a-bite.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04929601",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hollyhowey@sky.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHRX-2414-TMHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Artist & Crew Catering for SIRF 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42243.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054186-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054186-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T11:26:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}