← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Art Acquisition - Osman Yousefzada

Buyer: Department for Culture, Media and Sport →

BuyerDepartment for Culture, Media and Sport
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Art Acquisition for Government Art Collection - Osman Yousefzada

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Art Acquisition - Osman Yousefzada

Statusactive
Value£22,050

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065a76
Latest release ID016224-2026
Latest release timestampMon Feb 23 2026 16:27:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Feb 2026award, contract016224-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "016224-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-23T16:27:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a76",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
    "name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "37820000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Art supplies"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-175197",
          "name": "Osman Yousefzada"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "104799",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Art Acquisition - Osman Yousefzada",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Art Acquisition for Government Art Collection - Osman Yousefzada",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
      "name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dcms.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJGD-5581-JPGD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "DCMS Commercial",
        "email": "commercial@dcms.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175197",
      "name": "Osman Yousefzada",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B14 6DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "253 Alcester Road South"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "osman@osmanstudio.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Art Acquisition - Osman Yousefzada",
      "value": {
        "amount": 22050,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 26460
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "016224-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016224-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-23T16:27:46Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Feb 2026 · 016224-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "016224-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-23T16:27:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a76",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
    "name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "37820000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Art supplies"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-175197",
          "name": "Osman Yousefzada"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "104799",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Art Acquisition - Osman Yousefzada",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Art Acquisition for Government Art Collection - Osman Yousefzada",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
      "name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dcms.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJGD-5581-JPGD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "DCMS Commercial",
        "email": "commercial@dcms.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175197",
      "name": "Osman Yousefzada",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B14 6DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "253 Alcester Road South"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "osman@osmanstudio.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Art Acquisition - Osman Yousefzada",
      "value": {
        "amount": 22050,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 26460
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "016224-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016224-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-23T16:27:46Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}