Lot 1
No lot description published.
The commission will develop evidence-based investment plans for the Lincolnshire agrifood sector, focusing on three clusters: AgZone, Seafood and Food Manufacturing. It will identify opportunities for sustainable growth, innovation and productivity, forming the basis of a future investment programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064d7a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012245-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 10:21:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012245-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012245-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T10:21:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174146",
"name": "Amion Consulting of C/O Langtons"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL25_147",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Argi-Tech Feasibility Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The commission will develop evidence-based investment plans for the Lincolnshire agrifood sector, focusing on three clusters: AgZone, Seafood and Food Manufacturing. It will identify opportunities for sustainable growth, innovation and productivity, forming the basis of a future investment programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Gibbs",
"email": "Kerry.Gibbs@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174146",
"name": "Amion Consulting of C/O Langtons",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor, The Plaza"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "greg.hunt@amion.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 124732.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149679.18
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x 2month extension available for the completion of works"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012245-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012245-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T10:21:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012245-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T10:21:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174146",
"name": "Amion Consulting of C/O Langtons"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL25_147",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Argi-Tech Feasibility Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The commission will develop evidence-based investment plans for the Lincolnshire agrifood sector, focusing on three clusters: AgZone, Seafood and Food Manufacturing. It will identify opportunities for sustainable growth, innovation and productivity, forming the basis of a future investment programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Gibbs",
"email": "Kerry.Gibbs@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174146",
"name": "Amion Consulting of C/O Langtons",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor, The Plaza"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "greg.hunt@amion.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 124732.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149679.18
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x 2month extension available for the completion of works"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012245-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012245-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T10:21:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}