Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Royal Armouries Museum →
Replacement of Tiltyard seating. Exclusive of VAT - £29675.05 Inclusive of VAT: £35610.06 There may be an option exercised to undertake additional seating within the contract, additional works are fixed-price based on seating numbers. Potential additional cost, subjects to RA requirements, up to £31578.56 exc. VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f6eb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083453-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 15:00:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083453-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083453-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T15:00:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Theatre seats"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169385",
"name": "Arena Stadia Seating"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6eb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Arena Seating Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of Tiltyard seating.\nExclusive of VAT - £29675.05\nInclusive of VAT: £35610.06\nThere may be an option exercised to undertake additional seating within the contract, additional works are fixed-price based on seating numbers. Potential additional cost, subjects to RA requirements, up to £31578.56 exc. VAT.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armouries Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armouries.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169385",
"name": "Arena Stadia Seating",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S74 0EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chambers Road, Hoyland"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tim.baldock@arenastadiumseating.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Arena Seating Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 29675.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35610.06
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "There may be an option exercised to undertake additional seating within the contract, additional works are fixed price based on seating numbers. Potential additional cost, subject to RA requirements, up to £31578.36 exc. VAT"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083453-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083453-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T15:00:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083453-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T15:00:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Theatre seats"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169385",
"name": "Arena Stadia Seating"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6eb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Arena Seating Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of Tiltyard seating.\nExclusive of VAT - £29675.05\nInclusive of VAT: £35610.06\nThere may be an option exercised to undertake additional seating within the contract, additional works are fixed-price based on seating numbers. Potential additional cost, subjects to RA requirements, up to £31578.56 exc. VAT.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armouries Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armouries.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169385",
"name": "Arena Stadia Seating",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S74 0EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chambers Road, Hoyland"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tim.baldock@arenastadiumseating.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Arena Seating Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 29675.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35610.06
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "There may be an option exercised to undertake additional seating within the contract, additional works are fixed price based on seating numbers. Potential additional cost, subject to RA requirements, up to £31578.36 exc. VAT"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083453-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083453-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T15:00:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}