Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035874-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T09:00:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/EL114/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two year optional extension in a 1+1 format."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Criteria",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Provide a completed Commercial Pricing Sheet as set out in Document 3. In so doing, you are also confirming that the prices offered are firm prices and exclusive of VAT."
},
{
"name": "Technical Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please provide information on the standards to which the organisation is certified to, specifically including: • Quality Management Systems ISO9001, • Archiving specific standards such as BS4971 (or equivalent), • Membership of National Archive (TNA) Archive Service Accreditation scheme (ASA)equivalent schemes."
},
{
"name": "Technical Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Describe the quality assurance checking process(es) implemented to ensure stored inventory is secure, protected from deterioration/damage and correctly located. Include the frequency which these checks are completed, and any mechanisms to report issues to the customer."
},
{
"name": "Technical Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Outline the process by which our current inventory (approximately 7,500 standard archival boxes) would be moved from the existing facility to the suppliers facility. Include information on resources required, mitigation of risks to the stored material, and how the traceability of specific boxes will be maintained during the transfer and in the destination facility."
},
{
"name": "Technical Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Additional Services: If available, detail the digitisation (scanning) services. Include: • If the scanning service includes Optical Character Recognition (OCR), i.e. if the output files have searchable digitised text, • The delivery method(s) available for digitised files (e.g. email, cloud storage or software), • If access to the digitised files require the continued provision of any specific software or licence by the UKAEA. • Any quality checks completed to ensure scans are legible"
},
{
"name": "Social Value Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Describe supplier working practices implemented to promote environmental, economic or sustainability."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archive services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Archive Services",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T09:00:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKAEA is seeking off-site archive services, including collection, indexing, storage, delivery and destruction of documents, for a collection of approximately 7500 boxes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104745&TID100109902&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Liddle",
"email": "emma.liddle@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+12 35528822"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Apr 2026 · 035874-2026 · tender
{
"id": "035874-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T09:00:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/EL114/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two year optional extension in a 1+1 format."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Criteria",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Provide a completed Commercial Pricing Sheet as set out in Document 3. In so doing, you are also confirming that the prices offered are firm prices and exclusive of VAT."
},
{
"name": "Technical Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please provide information on the standards to which the organisation is certified to, specifically including: • Quality Management Systems ISO9001, • Archiving specific standards such as BS4971 (or equivalent), • Membership of National Archive (TNA) Archive Service Accreditation scheme (ASA)equivalent schemes."
},
{
"name": "Technical Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Describe the quality assurance checking process(es) implemented to ensure stored inventory is secure, protected from deterioration/damage and correctly located. Include the frequency which these checks are completed, and any mechanisms to report issues to the customer."
},
{
"name": "Technical Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Outline the process by which our current inventory (approximately 7,500 standard archival boxes) would be moved from the existing facility to the suppliers facility. Include information on resources required, mitigation of risks to the stored material, and how the traceability of specific boxes will be maintained during the transfer and in the destination facility."
},
{
"name": "Technical Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Additional Services: If available, detail the digitisation (scanning) services. Include: • If the scanning service includes Optical Character Recognition (OCR), i.e. if the output files have searchable digitised text, • The delivery method(s) available for digitised files (e.g. email, cloud storage or software), • If access to the digitised files require the continued provision of any specific software or licence by the UKAEA. • Any quality checks completed to ensure scans are legible"
},
{
"name": "Social Value Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Describe supplier working practices implemented to promote environmental, economic or sustainability."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archive services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Archive Services",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T09:00:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKAEA is seeking off-site archive services, including collection, indexing, storage, delivery and destruction of documents, for a collection of approximately 7500 boxes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104745&TID100109902&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Liddle",
"email": "emma.liddle@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+12 35528822"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Oct 2025 · 064894-2025 · planning
{
"id": "064894-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T16:00:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/EL114/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archive services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Archive Services",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKAEA are seeking the provision of off-site archive services (including collection, indexing, storage, delivery and destruction) for a large organisation, currently comprising of approximately 7,500 archive boxes & plan holders for five years from January 2026. Additionally, it would be desirable for contractors to offer a digitisation service to scan and provide digital copies of archived records.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Liddle",
"email": "emma.liddle@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+12 35528822"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "064894-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064894-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T16:00:26+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99013&B= Please refer to the document Archive Services tender specification, and review and answer the questions under Annex 1."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}