Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Architectural services for the Waterside Extra Care scheme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064746 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010119-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 15:48:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010119-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010119-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T15:48:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064746",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11711252",
"name": "EMH DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173549",
"name": "DAVID ROBOTHAM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064746",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Architectural services (Waterside Extra Care)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Architectural services for the Waterside Extra Care scheme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11711252",
"name": "EMH DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville, Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memorial House, Whitwick Business Park, Stenson Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11711252",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@emh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJDM-9468-MQDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173549",
"name": "DAVID ROBOTHAM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwickshire",
"postalCode": "CV34 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Library, 12 Church Street, Warwick"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d.sercombe@robothams.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Architectural services (Waterside Extra Care)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177631.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010119-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010119-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T15:48:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010119-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T15:48:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064746",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11711252",
"name": "EMH DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173549",
"name": "DAVID ROBOTHAM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064746",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Architectural services (Waterside Extra Care)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Architectural services for the Waterside Extra Care scheme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11711252",
"name": "EMH DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville, Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memorial House, Whitwick Business Park, Stenson Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11711252",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@emh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJDM-9468-MQDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173549",
"name": "DAVID ROBOTHAM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwickshire",
"postalCode": "CV34 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Library, 12 Church Street, Warwick"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d.sercombe@robothams.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Architectural services (Waterside Extra Care)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177631.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010119-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010119-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T15:48:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}