← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Architectural and related services

Buyer: London Construction Programme (LCP) →

BuyerLondon Construction Programme (LCP)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Feb 2021

What is being bought

Architectural and related services

Delivery location

UKG13

Categories

Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services 71000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Architectural and related services

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 60
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1165 median · 30 average (4,040 of 10,116 with a bid count)4.1 average (4,443 of 10,116 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer310 median · 9 average (3 of 3 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKG133910 median · 11 average (28 of 39 with a bid count)1.1 average (28 of 39 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

001962-2021-1

Statusactive
Value£130,975

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-028f00
Latest release ID001962-2021
Latest release timestampMon Feb 01 2021 16:56:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Feb 2021award, contract001962-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "001962-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 23,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-02-01T16:56:01Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028f00",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3853",
    "name": "London Construction Programme (LCP)"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:282794-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "001962-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-3854",
          "name": "Ingleton Wood LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028f00",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Architectural and related services",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Attributes",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client Review",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Features",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Qualifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Custom Metric",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Architectural and related services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Architectural and related services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3853",
      "name": "London Construction Programme (LCP)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 8HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "River Park House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Construction Programme (LCP)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Anette Griffith",
        "email": "anette.griffith@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3854",
      "name": "Ingleton Wood LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1  8DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ingleton Wood"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ingletonwood.co.uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ingleton Wood LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3855",
      "name": "London Construction Programme (LCP)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Construction Programme (LCP)"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "001962-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 130975,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "001962-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-02-01T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Feb 2021 · 001962-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "001962-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 23,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-02-01T16:56:01Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028f00",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3853",
    "name": "London Construction Programme (LCP)"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:282794-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "001962-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-3854",
          "name": "Ingleton Wood LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028f00",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Architectural and related services",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Attributes",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client Review",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Features",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Qualifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Custom Metric",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Architectural and related services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Architectural and related services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3853",
      "name": "London Construction Programme (LCP)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 8HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "River Park House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Construction Programme (LCP)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Anette Griffith",
        "email": "anette.griffith@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3854",
      "name": "Ingleton Wood LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1  8DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ingleton Wood"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ingletonwood.co.uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ingleton Wood LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3855",
      "name": "London Construction Programme (LCP)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Construction Programme (LCP)"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "001962-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 130975,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "001962-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-02-01T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}