Lot 1
No lot description published.
To support the Council through RIBA Stage 3 design works, coordination and programming alongside architect support with funding bids and early stage demolition preparation. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981302355
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059d79 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057829-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 18 2025 15:05:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057829-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057829-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T16:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161344",
"name": "Franklin Ellis Architects LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d79",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Architect Support, Burton upon Trent High Street Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To support the Council through RIBA Stage 3 design works, coordination and programming alongside architect support with funding bids and early stage demolition preparation.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981302355",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton Upon Trent",
"postalCode": "DE14 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burton Town Hall, King Edward Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Grocutt",
"email": "thomas.grocutt@eaststaffsbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01283508626"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161344",
"name": "Franklin Ellis Architects LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 5DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Pumphouse, 5 The Ropewalk"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiry@franklinellis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057829-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057829-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T16:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057829-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T16:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161344",
"name": "Franklin Ellis Architects LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d79",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Architect Support, Burton upon Trent High Street Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To support the Council through RIBA Stage 3 design works, coordination and programming alongside architect support with funding bids and early stage demolition preparation.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981302355",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton Upon Trent",
"postalCode": "DE14 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burton Town Hall, King Edward Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Grocutt",
"email": "thomas.grocutt@eaststaffsbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01283508626"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161344",
"name": "Franklin Ellis Architects LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 5DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Pumphouse, 5 The Ropewalk"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiry@franklinellis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057829-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057829-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T16:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}