Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Oxford City Council →
Professional Architect Services for RIBA Stages 1-3. Development of two new build schemes at feasibility stage to planning application stage. Work to include scheme design, planning application, employers requirements and specifications and cost planning.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065495 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013718-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 10:24:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013718-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013718-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T10:24:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065495",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06692977",
"name": "ORIGINAL FIELD OF ARCHITECTURE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Architect Services for Leiden Road & Underhill Circus",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Professional Architect Services for RIBA Stages 1-3. Development of two new build schemes at feasibility stage to planning application stage. Work to include scheme design, planning application, employers requirements and specifications and cost planning.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06692977",
"name": "ORIGINAL FIELD OF ARCHITECTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 1GF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Studio"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://originalfield.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06692977",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@originalfield.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTD-9229-BZBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58272
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "permitted extension period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013718-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013718-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T10:24:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013718-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T10:24:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065495",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06692977",
"name": "ORIGINAL FIELD OF ARCHITECTURE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Architect Services for Leiden Road & Underhill Circus",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Professional Architect Services for RIBA Stages 1-3. Development of two new build schemes at feasibility stage to planning application stage. Work to include scheme design, planning application, employers requirements and specifications and cost planning.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06692977",
"name": "ORIGINAL FIELD OF ARCHITECTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 1GF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Studio"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://originalfield.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06692977",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@originalfield.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTD-9229-BZBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58272
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "permitted extension period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013718-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013718-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T10:24:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}