Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for architect design services for Phase 3 project at Warwickshire Police's Leek Wootton site. This is a below threshold direct award following an internal exemption process, the supplier being selected due to their work with the Authority on the previous Phase 1 and 2 of project and their proven track record and knowledge of operational needs and stakeholder expectations. In addition the project has tight timelines delaying the project to run a quotation process would significantly impact on ability to progress to the next stage of tendering for fabric and M&E construction works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05daca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071202-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 11:44:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071202-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071202-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T11:44:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05daca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165746",
"name": "Sutton Cox Architects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA25-0129",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Architect Design Services Phase 3 Training Block",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for architect design services for Phase 3 project at Warwickshire Police's Leek Wootton site. This is a below threshold direct award following an internal exemption process, the supplier being selected due to their work with the Authority on the previous Phase 1 and 2 of project and their proven track record and knowledge of operational needs and stakeholder expectations. In addition the project has tight timelines delaying the project to run a quotation process would significantly impact on ability to progress to the next stage of tendering for fabric and M&E construction works.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165746",
"name": "Sutton Cox Architects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Rodney Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@suttoncox.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37058,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44469.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071202-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071202-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T11:44:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071202-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T11:44:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05daca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165746",
"name": "Sutton Cox Architects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA25-0129",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Architect Design Services Phase 3 Training Block",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for architect design services for Phase 3 project at Warwickshire Police's Leek Wootton site. This is a below threshold direct award following an internal exemption process, the supplier being selected due to their work with the Authority on the previous Phase 1 and 2 of project and their proven track record and knowledge of operational needs and stakeholder expectations. In addition the project has tight timelines delaying the project to run a quotation process would significantly impact on ability to progress to the next stage of tendering for fabric and M&E construction works.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165746",
"name": "Sutton Cox Architects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Rodney Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@suttoncox.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37058,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44469.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071202-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071202-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T11:44:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}